Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Attu Island, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Attu Island, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Attu Island, Alaska with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 8,5815,332
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,7255,422
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,3255,173
Ze DocaBrazil 13,5078,393
ZhengzhouChina 5,0173,118
ZhijiangChina 5,8553,639
ZagrebCroatia 8,8335,489
ZugspitzeGermany 8,7405,431
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,5945,962
ZahedanIran 8,7745,452
ZanjanIran 8,7235,421
ZacatecasMexico 7,6314,742
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,5012,797
ZinderNiger 12,4557,739
ZhobPakistan 8,1185,045
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,8734,271
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,8744,272
ZamoscPoland 8,1645,073
Zielona GoraPoland 8,1815,084
ZigalovoRussia 4,2922,667
ZiganskRussia 3,0701,908
ZyryankaRussia 1,8921,176
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,4935,899
ZurichSwitzerland 8,7775,454
ZanzibarTanzania 13,3678,307
ZonguldakTurkey 8,8955,528
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,1475,062
ZitomirUkraine 8,0795,020
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,1255,049
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,0314,991
Zion Park, UtahUsa 5,7803,592
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,4894,032
ZambeziZambia 14,9089,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -