Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Attu Island, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Attu Island, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Attu Island, Alaska with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,5535,315
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,5215,295
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,4045,223
YaoundeCameroon 13,4838,379
YokoCameroon 13,2768,250
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,8714,891
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1932,605
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,4253,371
YanjiChina 3,3832,102
YichangChina 5,4863,409
YinchuanChina 5,2383,255
YiningChina 6,3813,965
YariguiesColombia 10,8846,763
YamasaDominican Republic 10,0176,225
YasicaDominican Republic 9,9066,155
YazdIran 8,8985,530
YakushimaJapan 4,2342,631
YamagataJapan 2,9881,857
YamaguchiJapan 3,8762,409
YokkaichiJapan 3,4872,167
YokohamaJapan 3,2542,022
YonagoJapan 3,6552,271
YonagunijimaJapan 5,2243,246
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,7553,576
YeMyanmar 7,6794,772
YolaNigeria 12,8758,000
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,0742,532
YurimaguasPeru 11,9097,401
YekaterinburgRussia 6,3743,961
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 2,2581,403
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,9964,969
Yakima, WaUsa 4,6462,887
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,9441,829
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,3673,335
York, PaUsa 7,6934,781
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,3914,593
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 6,0243,744


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -