Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Attu Island, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Attu Island, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Attu Island, Alaska with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,0966,274
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1926,333
WilliamtownAustralia 9,7446,055
Willis Island M.O.Australia 8,0034,973
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2086,343
WoomeraAustralia 9,9826,203
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7315,426
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,0054,353
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,2184,485
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,5292,193
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,1791,976
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,0714,394
Windsor, OnCanada 7,1834,464
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,8073,609
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,2963,291
WillemstadCuraçao 10,6936,645
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,3942,730
WajimaJapan 3,2742,035
WakamatsuJapan 3,0751,911
WakayamaJapan 3,6332,257
WakkanaiJapan 2,4131,500
WajirKenya 12,5497,798
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 16,23010,085
WindhoekNamibia 16,0869,996
WaihiNew Zealand 10,0356,236
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,1966,336
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,1246,291
WaimateNew Zealand 10,8496,742
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,1946,334
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,4336,483
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,4656,503
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,1406,301
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,2666,379
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,8396,114
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,3286,418
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,1736,321
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,1636,315
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,2206,351
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,3866,454
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,0186,225
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,4506,494
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,3156,410
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,4666,504
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,4686,505
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,5176,536
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,9666,193
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,0826,265
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,9646,192
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,7466,678
WintonNew Zealand 11,0166,846
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,9626,190
WarsawPoland 8,0575,006
WroclawPoland 8,2475,125
WonsanSouth Korea 3,7672,341
Wad MedaniSudan 11,6057,211
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,9336,794
WauSudan 12,5237,782
WaddingtonUk 8,2135,104
Waco, TxUsa 7,2374,497
Wake IslandUsa 3,7712,343
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,4674,019
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,4143,986
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,8224,861
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,8182,994
Walnut, IlUsa 6,8184,237
Warren, OhUsa 7,3964,596
Warren, PaUsa 7,4154,608
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,0064,354
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,7934,843
Washington, IaUsa 6,7854,216
Washington, InUsa 7,2364,497
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,4824,649
Watertown, NyUsa 7,3924,593
Watertown, SdUsa 6,1833,842
Watertown, WiUsa 6,7934,221
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,1804,462
Waverly, OhUsa 7,4604,635
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,1735,079
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,7124,792
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,5164,670
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,1064,416
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,0954,409
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,4824,650
West Chester, PaUsa 7,7454,813
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,7085,411
West Point, GaUsa 7,8634,886
West Point, NyUsa 7,7574,820
White Hall, IlUsa 7,0644,390
Whitestown, InUsa 7,2084,479
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 6,9644,327
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,7314,183
Wilbur, WaUsa 4,6542,892
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,6404,748
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,9594,946
Williamson, WvUsa 7,6014,723
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,5874,715
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,5693,460
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,7454,813
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,7954,844
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,1555,068
Windsor, IlUsa 7,1224,426
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,5604,698
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,4414,002
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,1983,230
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,2013,853
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,0064,975
Winslow, AzUsa 6,0953,787
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,9184,920
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,7134,793
Wooster, OhUsa 7,3634,575


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -