Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Attu Island, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Attu Island, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Attu Island, Alaska with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,3375,802
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,8679,239
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,8029,198
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,9889,314
ViennaAustria 8,5645,322
VitebskBelarus 7,5244,676
VassourasBrazil 15,4179,580
VicosaBrazil 15,3079,512
VitoriaBrazil 15,4019,571
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 14,8519,229
VarnaBulgaria 8,8305,487
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,9554,322
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3232,686
Vegreville, AbCanada 4,7442,948
Vermilion, AbCanada 4,8252,998
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,3392,696
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,3342,693
ValdiviaChile 14,9109,265
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,9759,306
VallenarChile 14,2908,880
ValparaisoChile 14,5489,040
VanguardiaColombia 11,1576,933
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,1527,551
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,6674,764
VestervigDenmark 7,7504,816
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,0186,225
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,9866,206
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,8476,119
VilsandiEstonia 7,3824,587
VaasaFinland 6,8914,282
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,0384,373
VeravalIndia 8,9905,586
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,4395,244
ValentiaIreland 8,3615,195
VeniceItaly 8,9295,549
VeronaItaly 8,9645,570
VicenzaItaly 8,9365,553
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,3045,782
ViterboItaly 9,2685,759
VolterraItaly 9,1815,705
VientianeLaos 7,1314,431
VarenaLithuania 7,7614,823
VilniusLithuania 7,7104,791
VeracruzMexico 8,3675,200
VlissingenNetherlands 8,3805,207
VaernesNorway 6,9924,345
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,1844,464
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,9833,718
VillarricaParaguay 14,9379,282
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,6635,383
VanavaraRussia 4,2012,611
VasileviciRussia 7,8424,873
Velikie LukiRussia 7,4034,600
VerhojanskRussia 2,6661,656
ViljujskRussia 3,1421,953
VitimRussia 3,6892,292
Vize IslandRussia 4,3922,730
VladivostokRussia 3,2051,991
VolgogradRussia 7,7334,805
VologdaRussia 6,8614,263
VoronezRussia 7,6284,740
Vrangelja IslandRussia 2,0591,279
VytegraRussia 6,7894,219
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,2477,611
ValenciaSpain 9,7316,047
ValladolidSpain 9,5075,908
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,4425,867
VisbySweden 7,5184,672
VanTurkey 8,7725,451
ValleyUk 8,2175,106
VinnitsaUkraine 8,1865,087
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,1033,171
Valdez, AkUsa 2,5701,597
Valentine, NeUsa 6,1363,813
Vancouver, WaUsa 4,5672,838
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,3573,951
Vevay, InUsa 7,3664,577
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,5684,703
Victoria, TxUsa 7,4874,652
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,6024,102


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -