Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Attu Island, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Attu Island, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Attu Island, Alaska with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,10310,007
UaupesBrazil 11,9347,416
UbatubaBrazil 15,4339,591
UberabaBrazil 14,9289,276
Uranium City, SkCanada 4,6152,868
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,0263,744
UpernavikGreenland 5,5443,445
UummannaqGreenland 5,8183,615
UdineItaly 8,8545,502
Ustica IslandItaly 9,6556,000
UenoJapan 3,5282,192
UnzendakeJapan 4,0672,527
UrakawaJapan 2,5471,583
UshibukaJapan 4,1262,564
UtsunomiyaJapan 3,1521,958
UwajimaJapan 3,8802,411
UkmergeLithuania 7,6504,754
UtenaLithuania 7,6064,727
UlaangomMongolia 5,3393,318
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,5652,837
UlgiiMongolia 5,5213,431
UliastaiMongolia 5,1933,227
UmnugoviMongolia 5,4123,363
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,3622,711
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,6592,274
UfaRussia 6,7454,191
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,3502,703
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,2992,672
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 1,078670
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,1342,569
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,9423,692
Ust-KamcatskRussia 774481
Ust-MajaRussia 2,4721,536
Ust-OlojRussia 1,7011,057
Umm BeninSudan 11,7207,283
UmeňSweden 6,8324,246
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,2114,481
Udon ThaniThailand 7,1644,452
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,3254,552
UrfaTurkey 9,0875,647
UsakTurkey 9,2575,752
Uman’Ukraine 8,1905,089
UzgorodUkraine 8,4035,222
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,5594,698
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,2894,529
Urbana, IlUsa 7,0964,409
Urbana, OhUsa 7,3244,551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -