Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Attu Island, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Attu Island, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Attu Island, Alaska with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,2125,103
TiranaAlbania 9,2375,740
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,5227,160
TebessaAlgeria 10,0966,274
TimimounAlgeria 10,8626,750
TindoufAlgeria 11,0636,875
TouggourtAlgeria 10,3826,451
TrelewArgentina 15,6669,735
TucumanArgentina 14,4518,980
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,8915,525
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,8905,524
Thursday Island MoAustralia 7,6414,748
TibooburraAustralia 9,6345,987
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 8,4105,226
TshaneBotswana 16,0059,946
TaguatingaBrazil 14,3148,895
TarauacaBrazil 12,4627,744
TauaBrazil 13,9798,687
TefeBrazil 12,4057,708
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,1029,384
TeresinaBrazil 13,7758,560
TiriosBrazil 12,3827,694
TorresBrazil 15,6689,736
TracuateuaBrazil 13,1758,187
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,7979,195
TriunfoBrazil 14,2698,867
TucuruiBrazil 13,2948,261
TuriacuBrazil 13,3138,273
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,7562,955
Terrace, BcCanada 3,7322,319
Teslin, YtCanada 3,3162,061
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,3223,307
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 4,4172,745
Thompson, MbCanada 5,3703,337
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,3493,945
Timmins, OnCanada 6,7374,187
Tofino, BcCanada 4,1662,589
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,2544,508
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,2384,498
Trenton, OnCanada 7,3064,540
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,9063,670
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,8224,861
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,8769,244
TaiyuanChina 4,8743,029
TaoyuanChina 5,2903,287
TengchongChina 6,7994,225
TønderDenmark 7,9454,937
TylstrupDenmark 7,6874,777
TystofteDenmark 7,8824,898
TamayoDominican Republic 9,9846,204
TahrirEgypt 10,0466,243
TantaEgypt 10,0216,227
TallinEstonia 7,2224,488
TartuEstonia 7,3024,537
TampereFinland 7,0224,364
TurkuFinland 7,1494,442
ToulonFrance 9,2785,766
ToulouseFrance 9,2615,755
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,4815,270
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,2085,722
TchibanGabon 14,2208,836
TbilisiGeorgia 8,3935,216
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,5385,306
TamaleGhana 13,0708,122
ThessalonikiGreece 9,2475,746
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,5785,952
TimehriGuyana 11,8427,359
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,3975,839
TelaHonduras 9,2315,736
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,6726,010
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,6726,010
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,5535,315
TabrizIran 8,6865,397
TeheranIran 8,6875,398
Tel AvivIsrael 9,7546,061
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,3855,832
TarvisioItaly 8,8005,469
TermoliItaly 9,2645,757
TorinoItaly 9,0455,620
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,0275,610
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,7546,061
TrevicoItaly 9,3635,818
TrevisoItaly 8,9165,540
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,8885,523
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,0425,619
TabouIvory Coast 13,6498,482
TadotsuJapan 3,7192,311
TakadaJapan 3,2101,995
TakamatsuJapan 3,6972,297
TakayamaJapan 3,3472,080
TanegashimaJapan 4,1862,601
TatenoJapan 3,1751,973
TateyamaJapan 3,2782,037
TokushimaJapan 3,6842,289
TokyoJapan 3,2272,006
TomakomaiJapan 2,5971,614
TottoriJapan 3,5932,233
ToyamaJapan 3,3072,055
ToyookaJapan 3,5522,207
TsuJapan 3,5072,179
TsurugaJapan 3,4632,152
TsuyamaJapan 3,6402,262
TurgayKazakhstan 6,8524,258
TripoliLebanon 9,4715,885
TobrukLibya 10,1396,300
TripoliLibya 10,3136,408
TelsiaiLithuania 7,6254,739
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,8498,606
TolanaroMadagascar 14,6069,076
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,6739,118
ThyoloMalawi 14,5389,034
TawauMalaysia 7,3704,580
TessalitMali 11,8597,369
TimbuktuMali 12,2677,623
TombMali 12,2737,626
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,0657,497
TacubayaMexico 8,1455,061
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,9924,966
TarialanMongolia 4,7672,962
TosontsengelMongolia 5,0483,137
TsetserlegMongolia 4,9303,064
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,8843,035
TangierMorocco 10,1676,318
TarfayaMorocco 11,0146,844
TazaMorocco 10,3326,420
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,2594,511
TaungooMyanmar 7,4584,634
ThandweMyanmar 7,6384,746
TontoutaNew Caledonia 8,3505,189
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,9666,814
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,9946,211
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,9916,830
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,4496,493
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,2006,338
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,1806,326
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,0676,256
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,9376,797
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,0536,247
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,0376,237
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,1396,300
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,1086,281
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,2366,361
TemukaNew Zealand 10,7976,709
TimaruNew Zealand 10,8026,713
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,5796,574
TahouaNiger 12,3957,702
TillaberyNiger 12,5197,780
TaejonNorth Korea 3,9752,470
TromsoNorway 6,2343,874
TrondheimNorway 7,0024,351
ThumraitOman 10,2526,371
TacnaPeru 13,3708,309
TarapotoPeru 11,9487,425
TrujilloPeru 11,9097,401
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,2943,911
TorunPoland 8,0084,976
TimisoaraRomania 8,7305,425
TambovRussia 7,4484,628
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,4774,646
TaraRussia 5,7713,586
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,0873,161
TermezRussia 7,7214,798
TernejRussia 2,7771,726
TobolskRussia 5,9503,697
TomskRussia 5,2903,288
Tot’MaRussia 6,7164,173
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,0473,758
TuapseRussia 8,3815,208
TuraRussia 4,1562,582
TurukhanskRussia 4,6282,876
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,5756,571
TortosaSpain 9,5785,952
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,3775,827
TokerSudan 11,0096,841
TartousSyria 9,4245,856
TaipeiTaiwan 5,2723,276
TaboraTanzania 13,5968,449
TakThailand 7,4534,631
TrangThailand 8,2415,121
TabligboTogo 13,3628,303
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 18,20911,315
TunisTunisia 9,9096,158
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,1985,094
TireeUk 7,8584,883
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,0124,979
TernopilUkraine 8,2295,114
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,6839,745
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,9184,920
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,3861,483
Talladega, AlUsa 7,8054,850
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,1275,050
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,4505,251
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,0294,989
Taunton, MaUsa 7,8184,858
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,6304,120
Temple, TxUsa 7,2724,519
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,7894,840
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,7724,830
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,2694,517
Toledo, IaUsa 6,6474,131
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,1954,471
Tooele, UtUsa 5,5793,467
Topeka, KsUsa 6,7264,180
Towanda, PaUsa 7,5664,702
Trinidad, CoUsa 6,3743,961
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,8654,887
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 6,2993,914
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,9434,314
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,6944,781
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,3273,932
TashkentUzbekistan 7,2644,514
TumeremoVenezuela 11,5887,201


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -