Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Attu Island, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Attu Island, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Attu Island, Alaska with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,8624,886
ShkoderAlbania 9,1605,692
SkikdaAlgeria 9,9516,184
SaltaArgentina 14,2688,866
San AntonioArgentina 15,5189,643
San LuisArgentina 14,8889,251
San RafaelArgentina 14,8509,228
Santa RosaArgentina 15,2769,492
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,5889,065
SarmientoArgentina 15,5639,671
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,8826,141
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,8726,135
SalzburgAustria 8,6695,387
SakiAzerbaijan 8,3465,186
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,4245,235
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,3395,182
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,4905,897
SaveBenin 13,1908,196
Santa CruzBolivia 13,8108,582
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,9955,590
SalvadorBrazil 14,7749,181
Santa MariaBrazil 15,4449,597
SantaremBrazil 12,8998,015
SantosBrazil 15,4049,572
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,1389,407
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,4558,361
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,1538,795
Sao JoaquimBrazil 15,5679,674
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,2519,477
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,3129,515
Sao LuisBrazil 13,4488,357
Sao MateusBrazil 15,2709,489
S„o PauloBrazil 15,3479,537
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,1099,389
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,6847,882
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,4408,973
SerrinhaBrazil 14,6149,081
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,1099,389
SobralBrazil 13,7488,543
SoureBrazil 13,0588,115
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,2808,874
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,7749,802
SurubimBrazil 14,3718,930
SadovoBulgaria 9,0255,608
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1305,673
SofiaBulgaria 9,0115,599
SiemreapCambodia 7,4444,626
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,1185,045
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,0773,155
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,7414,811
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,5852,228
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,2083,236
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,5574,696
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,1293,187
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,7514,195
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,8404,250
Scott, SkCanada 4,9973,105
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,2764,521
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,9074,914
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,4704,642
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,0951,923
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,0563,763
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,0793,778
Slave Lake, AbCanada 4,4962,794
Smithers, BcCanada 3,8002,362
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,7344,806
Summerside, PeCanada 7,7244,800
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,1943,228
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,1873,223
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,9034,911
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,9306,792
SalCape Verde 12,1257,534
SantiagoChile 14,6139,081
SewellChile 14,6799,122
ShanghaiChina 4,7652,961
ShantouChina 5,7273,559
ShenyangChina 3,8572,397
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,8806,140
Simon BolivarColombia 10,4786,511
San JoseCosta Rica 9,9676,194
SibenikCroatia 9,0605,630
SplitCroatia 9,0745,638
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8304,866
StudsgŚrdDenmark 7,8194,859
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,9516,184
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,0926,272
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,0276,231
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,9396,176
SamanaDominican Republic 10,0166,224
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,0486,244
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,9176,163
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,0126,222
San JuanDominican Republic 9,9476,181
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,1256,292
SanchezDominican Republic 10,0006,214
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,9156,161
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,8756,136
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,0566,249
San GabrielEcuador 11,2146,969
SalloumEgypt 10,1356,298
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,3716,445
SohagEgypt 10,4326,483
St. KatrineEgypt 10,1246,291
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,2985,778
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,61310,323
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,3623,953
StrasbourgFrance 8,6595,381
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,4387,729
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,1667,560
SukhumiGeorgia 8,3995,219
SchleswigGermany 7,9824,960
StuttgartGermany 8,6175,355
SamosGreece 9,4355,863
Skiros IslandGreece 9,3715,823
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,7496,058
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,1933,848
SiguiriGuinea 12,8657,995
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,2305,736
SzegedHungary 8,7045,409
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,6655,384
StykkisholmurIceland 6,8334,246
SagarIndia 8,2035,097
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,5664,702
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,8744,272
SemnanIran 8,5965,342
ShahroudIran 8,4435,247
ShirazIran 9,2075,721
ShannonIreland 8,2795,145
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,1805,704
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,2785,765
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,4325,861
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,1195,667
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,5085,908
Scuro MountainItaly 9,5265,919
SigonellaItaly 9,7646,067
SassandraIvory Coast 13,5908,445
SagaJapan 4,0222,499
SaigoJapan 3,5962,234
SakaiJapan 3,6532,270
SakataJapan 2,9701,845
SapporoJapan 2,5821,604
SaseboJapan 4,0672,527
SendaiJapan 2,9531,835
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,8922,419
ShimonosekiJapan 3,9272,441
ShinjoJapan 2,9521,835
ShionomisakiJapan 3,6592,274
ShirakawaJapan 3,0841,916
ShizuokaJapan 3,3692,094
SumotoJapan 3,6412,263
SuttsuJapan 2,6721,660
SuwaJapan 3,3022,052
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan FernŠndez Islands 14,0818,750
SavannakhetLaos 7,1134,420
SiauliaiLithuania 7,6094,728
SiluteLithuania 7,7094,790
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1265,671
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,4598,364
SalimaMalawi 14,3468,915
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,2074,478
SibuMalaysia 7,9204,921
SanMali 12,6557,864
SegouMali 12,6507,861
SikassoMali 12,8778,002
St. BrandonMauritius 13,0348,099
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,6915,401
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,9073,049
SainshandMongolia 4,5432,823
SafiMorocco 10,5486,554
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,8696,754
SittweMyanmar 7,5944,719
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,2476,368
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,5424,687
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,3613,332
SaiqOman 9,5445,931
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,3086,406
SurOman 9,4905,897
SialkotPakistan 7,7194,797
SibbiPakistan 8,3695,201
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,9699,302
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,8137,962
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,4033,979
SandomierzPoland 8,1975,094
SniezkaPoland 8,3065,162
SuwalkiPoland 7,8084,852
SzczecinPoland 8,0374,994
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,0246,229
Santa MariaPortugal 9,8736,135
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,2736,384
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,6908,507
Satu MareRomania 8,4785,268
SibiuRomania 8,6615,382
SulinaRomania 8,5765,329
SadrinskRussia 6,3103,921
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,0434,376
SalekhardRussia 5,3933,351
SaratovRussia 7,4044,601
SejmcanRussia 1,6491,025
SelagoncyRussia 3,4732,158
Simusir IslandRussia 1,6541,028
SkovorodinoRussia 3,1981,987
SmolenskRussia 7,5294,678
SociRussia 8,4075,224
SortovalaRussia 6,8564,260
SuntarRussia 3,3582,087
SurgutRussia 5,5013,419
SverdlovskRussia 6,3713,959
SyktyvkarRussia 6,3133,923
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,4676,504
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,9658,678
SeychellesSeychelles 12,2487,611
SingaporeSingapore 8,5065,286
SliacSlovakia 8,4685,262
SeoulSouth Korea 3,9132,432
SineijuSouth Korea 3,9082,429
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,5855,956
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,3155,788
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,3005,779
SevilleSpain 9,9806,202
SennarSudan 11,6867,262
ShambatSudan 11,5167,156
ShendiSudan 11,3737,067
StenseleSweden 6,7464,192
StockholmSweden 7,3434,563
StorlienSweden 6,9974,348
SundsvallSweden 7,0134,358
SantisSwitzerland 8,7815,457
SongeaTanzania 13,9988,698
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,0944,408
SongkhlaThailand 8,2055,099
Suphan BuriThailand 7,5944,719
Surat ThaniThailand 8,1295,052
SurinThailand 7,3354,558
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,9538,049
SokodeTogo 13,1008,140
SfaxTunisia 10,1346,297
SousseTunisia 10,0146,223
SamsunTurkey 8,7615,444
SiirtTurkey 8,8835,520
SivasTurkey 8,8905,524
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,1145,042
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,5885,337
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,6674,764
SarataUkraine 8,4895,275
SarnyUkraine 8,0234,986
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,4905,276
SumyUkraine 7,8504,878
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,4505,872
SaltoUruguay 15,3049,510
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,1243,184
Safford, AzUsa 6,3013,915
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,5474,690
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,4795,269
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,0624,389
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,4323,997
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,4323,997
Salem, InUsa 7,2924,532
Salem, OrUsa 4,5912,853
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,5843,470
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,0494,380
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,3314,555
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,8473,633
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,1303,188
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,2746,384
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,4173,366
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,2563,888
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,5603,455
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,4613,394
Santuck, ScUsa 7,8624,885
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,7554,198
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,1595,070
Scott City, KsUsa 6,4844,029
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,0273,745
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,2924,532
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,4682,777
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,4802,784
Sedan, KsUsa 6,8494,256
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,4082,739
Selma, AlUsa 7,8324,867
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,8064,851
Seymour, InUsa 7,2924,532
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,4344,619
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,6103,486
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,3784,585
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,4193,989
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,3073,919
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,0494,380
Southport, NcUsa 8,1735,079
Sparta, IlUsa 7,1524,444
Spencer, WvUsa 7,5694,703
Spickard, MoUsa 6,7454,192
Spokane, WaUsa 4,7682,963
Spooner, WiUsa 6,4083,982
Springfield, IlUsa 7,0134,358
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,0094,355
St Paul Island, AkUsa 1,159720
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,3083,920
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,0634,389
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,5664,080
Stamford, CtUsa 7,7574,820
State College, PaUsa 7,5794,710
State University, MsUsa 7,6264,739
State University, NmUsa 6,5774,087
Staunton, VaUsa 7,7474,814
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,9293,685
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,8664,267
Stockton, CaUsa 5,1853,222
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,4694,020
Storrs, CtUsa 7,7704,828
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,1564,447
Summerville, ScUsa 8,1395,057
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,7152,930
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,8894,281
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,5514,071
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,4644,638
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,5364,683
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,8906,767
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,1886,952
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,8657,373
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,1526,930
SocotraYemen 10,7376,672
SenangaZambia 15,1589,420
SerenjeZambia 14,5319,030
SeshekeZambia 15,2459,473
SolweziZambia 14,6209,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -