Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Attu Island, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Attu Island, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Attu Island, Alaska with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,0479,350
ReconquistaArgentina 15,0099,327
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,0189,332
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,8959,877
RivadaviaArgentina 14,3818,936
RosarioArgentina 15,2349,467
RichmondAustralia 9,8536,123
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 8,7555,440
RecifeBrazil 14,4268,965
RemansoBrazil 14,2658,864
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,8157,963
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,4939,627
Rio NegroBrazil 15,3869,561
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,5839,062
Red Deer, AbCanada 4,7172,931
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,9093,672
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,3583,330
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,3573,329
Resolute, NtCanada 4,4722,779
Revelstoke, BcCanada 4,5312,816
Roberval, QcCanada 7,1714,456
RuoqiangChina 6,3533,948
Rafael NunezColombia 10,4626,501
RandersDenmark 7,7664,826
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,9206,164
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,9346,173
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,5947,205
RumipambaEcuador 11,3107,028
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,0046,217
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,1836,328
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,0836,265
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,3177,654
RostockGermany 7,9884,964
RhodesGreece 9,5355,925
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,7294,182
ReykhólarIceland 6,7974,224
ReykjavíkIceland 6,9444,315
RamsarIran 8,6025,346
RashtIran 8,6115,351
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,3255,173
RadicofaniItaly 9,2235,731
Resia PassItaly 8,8195,480
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0865,646
RivoltoItaly 8,8675,510
Rolle PassItaly 8,8515,500
RomeItaly 9,3145,788
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,3345,801
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,8765,516
RumoiJapan 2,5051,557
RigaLatvia 7,4934,656
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,6714,767
RodriguesMauritius 13,0598,115
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,8132,991
RabatMorocco 10,3556,434
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,6624,762
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,5009,632
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,4586,499
RangioraNew Zealand 10,6906,643
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,5596,561
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,9646,192
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,0946,273
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,1186,287
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,9376,796
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,0766,262
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,1016,277
RivasNicaragua 9,7216,041
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,4775,267
RebolyRussia 6,6414,127
Rostov On DonRussia 8,0434,998
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,9646,192
RagaSudan 12,5377,791
RashadSudan 11,9687,437
RenkSudan 11,9057,398
RumbekSudan 12,5457,795
RanongThailand 8,0905,027
Roi EtThailand 7,2224,488
RizeTurkey 8,6325,364
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,8304,865
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,3915,215
RomnyUkraine 7,8944,905
RovnoUkraine 8,1085,039
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,4015,842
RochaUruguay 15,7879,810
Racine, WiUsa 6,8834,277
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,9644,949
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,8883,659
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,8853,657
Reading, PaUsa 7,7194,796
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,9583,081
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,4413,381
Redding, CaUsa 4,9313,064
Redlands, CaUsa 5,7603,579
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,1673,211
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,0694,393
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,8974,907
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,8974,907
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,7724,829
Rochester, MnUsa 6,5244,054
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,3864,590
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,3953,974
Rockford, IlUsa 6,8534,258
Rockville, InUsa 7,1524,445
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,5314,059
Rome, GaUsa 7,7774,833
Roseau, MnUsa 5,9423,692
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,7152,930
Roswell, NmUsa 6,6334,122
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,8344,868
Rushville, IlUsa 6,9244,303


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -