Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Attu Island, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Attu Island, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Attu Island, Alaska with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 8,1515,065
QabalaAzerbaijan 8,3395,182
QubaAzerbaijan 8,2745,142
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,9488,667
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,4722,779
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,3644,576
Quesnel, BcCanada 4,1612,586
QuinteroChile 14,5329,030
QingdaoChina 4,4682,776
QiqiharChina 3,4942,171
QuitoEcuador 11,2416,985
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,8896,767
QuettaPakistan 8,3655,198
Quanah, TxUsa 6,8584,262
Quitman, GaUsa 8,0965,031
Quang TriVietnam 6,9284,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -