Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Attu Island, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Attu Island, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Attu Island, Alaska with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,6274,739
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,3385,181
ParanaArgentina 15,1659,424
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,2189,457
PehuajoArgentina 15,3839,559
PergaminoArgentina 15,3239,522
PigeArgentina 15,4779,618
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,9299,277
PosadasArgentina 15,1039,385
PresidenciaArgentina 14,7609,172
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,6149,082
Punta IndioArgentina 15,6559,728
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9266,790
Port HedlandAustralia 9,6826,017
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,7796,077
ParakouBenin 13,0438,105
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,4959,007
ParacatuBrazil 14,7519,166
ParanaBrazil 14,2538,857
ParanaguaBrazil 15,4149,578
ParanaibaBrazil 14,7309,154
ParintinsBrazil 12,8067,958
ParnaibaBrazil 13,6218,464
Passo FundoBrazil 15,4079,574
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,9019,259
PaulistanaBrazil 14,1618,800
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,4238,963
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,9349,280
PeixeBrazil 14,1668,803
PetrolinaBrazil 14,3178,897
PicosBrazil 14,0378,723
PiraiBrazil 15,4259,585
PirenopolisBrazil 14,5039,012
PompeuBrazil 15,0449,348
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,7059,138
Porto De MozBrazil 12,9678,058
Porto UniaoBrazil 15,3199,519
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,9518,048
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,6319,713
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,0358,722
PosseBrazil 14,4828,999
PlevenBulgaria 8,9005,530
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0285,610
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,5374,684
Peace River, AbCanada 4,3002,672
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,9453,073
Penticton, BcCanada 4,5302,815
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,1584,448
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,2544,508
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,0673,770
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,2062,614
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,8034,849
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,9812,474
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,7523,575
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,1223,183
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1102,554
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6272,254
Princeton, BcCanada 5,4253,371
ParronChile 14,6749,119
Puerto AysenChile 15,3229,521
Puerto MonttChile 15,0339,342
Punta ArenasChile 15,8699,861
PingbianChina 5,3023,295
PeralesColombia 11,0366,858
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,3467,050
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,9166,162
PragueCzech Republic 8,4005,220
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,9886,207
PimentelDominican Republic 9,9756,199
PoloDominican Republic 10,0106,220
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,8956,149
PichilingueEcuador 11,2616,998
PortoviejoEcuador 11,1906,954
PuyoEcuador 11,3977,082
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9266,168
ParisFrance 8,6795,393
PerpignanFrance 9,3485,809
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,8839,249
Port-GentilGabon 14,0418,725
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,5726,569
PotsdamGermany 8,1705,077
PatrasGreece 9,5195,915
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,9893,100
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,0514,381
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,7246,664
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,9206,165
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,5115,910
PecsHungary 8,7705,450
PambanIndia 9,4515,873
PuneIndia 8,9815,581
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,9485,561
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,2925,153
PadovaItaly 8,9465,559
Paganella MountainItaly 8,8775,517
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,7176,038
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,7146,036
PantelleriaItaly 9,8836,141
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0365,615
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,6105,972
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,1895,710
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,2325,737
PiacenzaItaly 9,0335,613
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,1575,691
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,0465,621
Ponza IslandItaly 9,4195,853
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,3955,838
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,3475,808
PrizziItaly 9,7586,063
PakseLaos 7,1634,451
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,3965,217
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,4868,381
PlaisanceMauritius 13,5068,393
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,2793,281
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,1385,679
PatheinMyanmar 7,7564,820
PutaoMyanmar 6,6884,156
PyiMyanmar 7,5514,693
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,2385,119
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,0336,234
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,3616,439
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,3616,438
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,4256,478
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,8996,151
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,1606,314
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,6255,981
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,4708,371
PohangNorth Korea 3,8672,403
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,8882,416
PadidanPakistan 8,5955,341
PanjgurPakistan 8,8205,481
ParachinarPakistan 7,8624,886
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,0105,599
PeshawarPakistan 7,7634,824
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,3504,567
PilarParaguay 14,9109,265
PiscoPeru 12,5997,829
PiuraPeru 11,5537,179
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,9608,053
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,8104,232
PoznanPoland 8,1075,038
PrzemyslPoland 8,2685,138
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,6465,994
PortalegrePortugal 9,7726,072
Porto Portugal 9,5655,944
PavelecRussia 7,4194,610
PecoraRussia 5,8173,615
PermRussia 6,4484,007
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 977607
PetrozavodskRussia 6,7654,204
PjatigorskRussia 8,2395,120
PoronajskRussia 2,1261,321
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,2215,108
Providenja BayRussia 1,499932
PskovRussia 7,3074,541
PodorSenegal 12,2507,612
PopradSlovakia 8,4015,220
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,70810,382
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,8309,837
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,7006,028
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,5205,916
Port SudanSudan 10,9166,783
ParamariboSuriname 12,0717,501
PiteňSweden 6,6584,137
PalmyraSyria 9,3645,819
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,6055,347
PhetchabunThailand 7,3574,571
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,3844,589
PhraeThailand 7,2774,522
PhuketThailand 8,2905,151
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,2725,141
Prachin BuriThailand 7,5494,691
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,8474,876
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,2767,007
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,5385,306
PoltavaUkraine 7,9794,958
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,5089,637
PradoUruguay 15,6899,749
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,7809,806
Palestine, IlUsa 7,1794,461
Pana, IlUsa 7,0854,403
Paoli, InUsa 7,2924,532
Paris, IlUsa 7,0964,409
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,1503,822
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,8794,896
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,8073,609
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,9834,339
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,8774,274
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,6304,120
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,8082,988
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,9524,941
Peoria, IlUsa 6,9454,316
Perry, OkUsa 6,8914,282
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7934,843
Philo, OhUsa 7,4284,616
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 6,1343,812
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,0353,751
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,3424,562
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,2013,853
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,2993,914
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4794,648
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,7574,820
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,8344,868
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,2544,508
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,3903,349
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,2013,853
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,9574,323
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,5214,673
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,4032,736
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,5774,709
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,7074,789
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,4032,736
Portage, WiUsa 6,7124,171
Portland, MaineUsa 7,6954,782
Portland, OregonUsa 4,5742,842
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,6694,144
Prescott, ArUsa 7,3004,536
Priest River, IdUsa 4,7732,966
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,9234,923
Princeton, InUsa 7,2634,513
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,8164,857
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,2433,879
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,3997,083
PetaukeZambia 14,5749,056


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -