Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Attu Island, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Attu Island, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Attu Island, Alaska with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,1606,313
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,3707,065
OranArgentina 14,2018,825
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9906,208
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,6545,999
OstendeBelgium 8,4085,225
ObidosBrazil 12,8057,957
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,7497,923
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,2924,532
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,2944,533
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,9789,308
OdenseDenmark 7,8784,895
OtavaloEcuador 11,2196,971
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,2105,102
OuluFinland 6,6334,122
OroomiehIran 8,7815,456
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,4755,888
OdienneIvory Coast 13,0848,130
ObihiroJapan 2,4681,534
OfunatoJapan 2,8401,765
OitaJapan 3,9402,448
OkayamaJapan 3,6782,285
OkinoerabuJapan 4,6082,863
OmaezakiJapan 3,4112,120
OmuJapan 2,3771,477
OnahamaJapan 3,0551,899
OsakaJapan 3,5742,221
OshimaJapan 3,3282,068
OtaruJapan 2,5941,612
OwaseJapan 3,5812,225
OuarzazateMorocco 10,7016,650
OujoaMorocco 10,2616,376
OuanahamNew Caledonia 8,2055,099
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,3476,430
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,8296,730
OphirNew Zealand 10,8976,771
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,1176,287
OtautauNew Zealand 11,0196,848
OcotalNicaragua 9,4825,892
OrlandNorway 6,9794,337
OsloNorway 7,3784,585
OhotskRussia 1,9761,228
OkhotskRussia 1,9761,228
OlekminskRussia 3,2402,013
OlenekRussia 3,5392,199
OmskRussia 5,9563,701
OnegaRussia 6,4684,019
OrenburgRussia 7,0424,376
OymyakonRussia 2,0841,295
OviedoSpain 9,3195,791
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,9804,338
Orkney IslandsUk 7,5804,711
OdessaUkraine 8,4155,229
OvrucUkraine 7,9664,950
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,6484,752
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,3543,949
Oakland, MdUsa 7,6764,770
Oakley, IdUsa 5,3653,334
Oconto, WiUsa 6,7034,165
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,3534,569
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 6,9044,290
Olathe, KsUsa 6,7704,207
Olivia, MnUsa 6,3133,923
Olympia, WaUsa 4,4702,778
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,5334,060
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,5214,052
Oolitic, InUsa 7,2364,497
Orlando, FlUsa 8,4805,270
Orono, MeUsa 7,6334,743
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,7364,186
Oswego, NyUsa 7,4144,607
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,9574,323
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,7704,207
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,3344,557
Owosso, MiUsa 7,0574,385
Ozark, ArUsa 7,1564,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -