Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Attu Island, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Attu Island, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Attu Island, Alaska with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,7974,845
NeuquenArgentina 15,1889,438
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,4209,582
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,1185,666
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,4245,235
Nowra RanAustralia 10,0046,217
NuriootpaAustralia 10,2576,374
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,0095,598
NatitingouBenin 12,9508,047
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,4699,613
NgaoundereCameroon 13,0518,110
NkoundjaCameroon 13,3058,268
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,8674,267
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,2772,658
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,4544,632
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,8194,237
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5332,196
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,0063,110
North Bay, OnCanada 7,0194,362
N’DjamenaChad 12,4967,765
NanchangChina 5,3453,321
NanjingChina 4,8813,033
NanningChina 6,3543,948
NicosiaCyprus 9,4915,898
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,9134,917
NaguaDominican Republic 9,9716,196
NeybaDominican Republic 9,9666,193
NegeleEthiopia 12,2247,596
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,8594,884
NandiFiji 7,8594,884
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,0054,353
NancyFrance 8,6605,381
NantesFrance 8,8875,522
NiceFrance 9,2035,719
NeustrelitzGermany 8,0655,012
NurembergGermany 8,5125,289
NurnbergGermany 8,5125,289
NaxosGreece 9,5425,930
NanortalikGreenland 6,9964,348
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,8874,280
NordGreenland 5,0553,141
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,4424,003
NzerekoreGuinea 13,2778,251
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,4225,234
New DelhiIndia 7,8924,904
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,3985,840
NaganoJapan 3,2482,018
NagasakiJapan 4,0932,543
NagoJapan 4,7252,936
NagoyaJapan 3,4442,140
Naha, OkinawaJapan 4,7772,968
NaraJapan 3,5532,208
NazeJapan 4,4762,782
NemuroJapan 2,2871,421
NiigataJapan 3,0961,924
NikkoJapan 3,1601,963
NobeokaJapan 3,9902,479
NairobiKenya 13,0228,092
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,9943,725
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,8854,279
NidaLithuania 7,7234,799
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,4898,382
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,1208,774
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,1568,797
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,2848,876
NaraMali 12,4547,739
NioroMali 12,4437,732
NemaMauritania 12,2937,639
NouakchottMauritania 12,0797,506
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,3775,206
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,2726,383
NelsonNew Zealand 10,4676,504
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,2126,346
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,4396,487
NandaimeNicaragua 9,6776,013
N’GuigmiNiger 12,3157,653
NiameyNiger 12,5917,824
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,3793,964
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,9913,723
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,3123,301
NawabshahPakistan 8,6345,365
NokkundiPakistan 8,7295,424
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,1498,792
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,2343,874
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,7363,565
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,5792,224
NikolaevRussia 8,3185,169
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,1561,340
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 539335
NizneangarskRussia 3,9922,481
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,6362,881
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,9063,670
NovgorodRussia 7,1674,454
NovosibirskRussia 5,4883,411
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,5535,936
No. 6Sudan 10,9956,833
NyalaSudan 12,1937,577
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,0294,368
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,4914,655
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,1295,051
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,1824,463
NarathiwatThailand 8,1925,091
NigdeTurkey 9,1545,689
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,1875,087
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,1865,087
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,1954,471
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,1954,471
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,4954,658
Natchez, MsUsa 7,6034,725
Neosho, MoUsa 6,9924,345
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,8134,855
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,7804,835
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,4494,629
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,6024,103
New London, WiUsa 6,6954,160
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,8224,861
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,8084,852
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,4323,997
New YorkUsa 7,7574,820
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,7994,846
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,7834,836
Newark, NjUsa 7,7754,832
Newberry, MiUsa 6,7124,171
Newberry, ScUsa 7,9494,940
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,8104,232
Newnan, GaUsa 7,8634,886
Newport, TnUsa 7,7184,796
Nome, AlaskaUsa 1,7761,104
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,0114,978
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,3893,970
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,6062,862
North Loup, NeUsa 6,2953,912
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,2593,889
Norton, KsUsa 6,3893,970
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,2894,529
NdolaZambia 14,5899,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -