Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Attu Island, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Attu Island, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Attu Island, Alaska with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,9794,958
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,7784,833
MilianaAlgeria 10,0656,255
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 15,5119,638
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,5389,034
Malarg EArgentina 14,8409,222
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,3089,513
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,8239,833
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,1269,399
MendozaArgentina 14,6909,129
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,6919,129
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,2329,466
Mackay MoAustralia 8,5435,309
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,0077,461
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7066,032
MeekatharraAustralia 10,2916,395
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,4296,481
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,4406,488
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,1396,301
Mount GambierAustralia 10,5476,554
Mount IsaAustralia 8,7975,467
MuharraqBahrain 9,6175,976
MinskBelarus 7,7244,800
MogilevBelarus 7,6614,760
MaunBotswana 15,5369,654
MacapaBrazil 12,8567,989
MacauBrazil 14,0538,733
MaceioBrazil 14,5609,048
MachadoBrazil 15,2209,458
ManausBrazil 12,6647,869
MarabaBrazil 13,4848,379
MaringaBrazil 15,0179,332
Monte AlegreBrazil 12,8938,012
Monte AzulBrazil 14,7699,178
Monte SantoBrazil 14,4788,997
MonteiroBrazil 14,3198,898
Montes ClarosBrazil 14,8689,239
Morada NovaBrazil 13,9768,685
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 14,4658,989
MamfeCameroon 13,3308,283
MarouaCameroon 12,6987,891
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,0923,164
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,1914,468
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,1053,172
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,1121,934
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,8202,374
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,0333,127
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,2622,649
Moncton, NbCanada 7,7204,797
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,3414,562
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,3834,588
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,3724,581
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 5,3133,302
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,5514,071
Morden, MbCanada 5,8143,613
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,1444,439
MoundouChad 12,8517,986
MatecanaColombia 10,9656,814
MoroniComoros 13,6538,484
MosnovCzech Republic 8,3755,205
MarstalDenmark 7,9354,931
Melville HallDominica 10,8046,714
MichesDominican Republic 10,0526,246
MocaDominican Republic 9,9316,172
MoncionDominican Republic 9,8926,147
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,8206,102
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,0276,231
MilagroEcuador 11,3437,049
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,0936,272
MinyaEgypt 10,3106,407
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,5568,424
MassawaEritrea 11,2116,966
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,2354,496
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,2324,494
MarseilleFrance 9,2485,747
MontpellierFrance 9,2455,745
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,3477,672
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,8166,099
MakokouGabon 13,8028,576
MayumbaGabon 14,2908,880
MitzicGabon 13,8138,584
MkamboGabon 13,7238,528
MoandaGabon 14,0128,707
MouilaGabon 14,1138,770
MagdeburgGermany 8,2205,108
MunichGermany 8,6275,361
MünsterGermany 8,2845,148
MethoniGreece 9,6716,010
MilosGreece 9,6095,971
MitiliniGreece 9,3015,780
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,2995,778
MacentaGuinea 13,1878,194
MamouGuinea 12,9708,060
Midway IslandHawaii 2,8461,768
MiskolcHungary 8,4945,278
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,4205,854
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,6644,763
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,0145,602
MusulipatnamIndia 8,7135,415
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,2314,493
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,9894,343
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,6555,378
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 7,4904,654
MashhadIran 8,2215,109
Malin HeadIreland 7,9844,961
M. CalamitaItaly 9,2625,755
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,3975,840
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,6656,006
MilanItaly 8,9805,580
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,9675,572
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,2875,771
ManIvory Coast 13,3198,277
MaebashiJapan 3,2141,997
MaizuruJapan 3,5262,191
MakurazakiJapan 4,1842,600
MatsueJapan 3,6702,281
MatsumotoJapan 3,2952,047
MatsuyamaJapan 3,8152,371
MinamidaitojimaJapan 4,5892,851
MinamitorishimaJapan 3,5622,213
MishimaJapan 3,3252,066
MitoJapan 3,1281,944
MiyakejimaJapan 3,3712,095
MiyakoJapan 2,7801,728
MiyakojimaJapan 5,0503,138
MiyakonojoJapan 4,0962,545
MiyazakiJapan 4,0582,522
MombetsuJapan 2,3661,471
MoriokaJapan 2,8271,757
MuroranJapan 2,6551,650
MurotomisakiJapan 3,7752,346
MutsuJapan 2,7101,684
Ma’AnJordan 9,9066,156
MafraqJordan 9,6656,006
MombasaKenya 13,1348,161
MinicoyLakshadweep 9,9386,176
MaseruLesotho 16,19310,062
MonroviaLiberia 13,4378,350
MisratahLibya 10,3126,408
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,8258,591
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,1848,814
MananjaryMadagascar 14,1858,815
MorondavaMadagascar 14,3658,927
MakhangaMalawi 14,5769,058
MangochiMalawi 14,3748,932
MwmosaMalawi 14,5119,017
MzimbaMalawi 14,2208,837
MzuzuMalawi 14,1578,797
MalaccaMalaysia 8,5375,305
MersingMalaysia 8,4185,231
MiriMalaysia 7,6024,724
MaleMaldives 10,2806,388
MenakaMali 12,3277,660
MoptiMali 12,5227,781
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,0893,163
MazatlanMexico 7,3404,561
MeridaMexico 8,6305,363
Mexico CityMexico 8,1455,061
MonterreyMexico 7,5364,683
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,9874,963
MaantyMongolia 4,5642,836
MandalgoviMongolia 4,7352,942
MatadMongolia 4,0492,516
MurenMongolia 4,8733,028
MarrakechMorocco 10,6246,602
MeknesMorocco 10,3726,445
MideltMorocco 10,5046,527
MaputoMozambique 15,5899,687
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,1088,767
MandalayMyanmar 7,2214,487
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,3374,559
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,8764,894
MindatMyanmar 7,4164,608
MonywaMyanmar 7,2764,522
MyeikMyanmar 7,8764,894
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,8514,257
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,4205,232
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,9796,823
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,2696,381
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,0246,229
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,8536,744
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,1786,325
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,1816,327
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,5526,557
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,4496,493
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,4756,509
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,7406,674
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,7196,661
ManaguaNicaragua 9,6225,979
MasatepeNicaragua 9,6566,001
MagariaNiger 12,5427,794
Maine SoroaNiger 12,4527,738
MaradiNiger 12,5247,782
MaiduguriNigeria 12,5767,815
MakurdiNigeria 13,1258,156
MinnaNigeria 12,9568,051
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,1582,584
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,6454,129
MajisOman 9,4695,884
MasirahOman 9,6976,026
Muscat  Oman 9,4595,878
MultanPakistan 8,1035,035
MurreePakistan 7,6664,764
MadangPapua New Guinea 6,9504,319
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 14,3468,915
MoyobambaPeru 11,8677,375
MactanPhilippines 6,4404,002
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 6,2283,870
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,4565,876
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,7838,565
MagadanRussia 1,564972
MahackalaRussia 8,1615,072
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,3583,330
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,3573,329
MarkovoRussia 1,327825
MinusinskRussia 5,1093,175
MogocaRussia 3,4692,156
MoscowRussia 7,2674,516
MurmanskRussia 6,0873,783
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,3076,405
MatamSenegal 12,3777,691
MogadishuSomalia 12,2327,601
MadridSpain 9,6365,988
Madrid (b)Spain 9,6425,992
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,6545,999
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,0606,251
MelillaSpain 10,2106,345
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,9226,165
MalakalSudan 12,1797,568
MbabaneSwaziland 15,7119,763
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,8985,530
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,3244,551
Mae SariangThailand 7,4234,612
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,5084,666
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,1104,418
MalatyaTurkey 8,9835,582
MersinTurkey 9,2755,763
MuglaTurkey 9,4415,867
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,1955,093
ManstonUk 8,4065,223
MeloUruguay 15,6279,711
MercedesUruguay 15,4419,595
MontevideoUruguay 15,6889,749
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,9684,951
Madison, FlUsa 8,1555,067
Madison, InUsa 7,3494,567
Madison, NeUsa 6,4143,986
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,7644,203
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,6504,132
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,7794,212
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,2064,478
Marengo, IlUsa 6,8754,272
Marion, InUsa 7,1254,427
Marion, NcUsa 7,7744,831
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,5874,093
Marshall, TxUsa 7,3384,560
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,7294,803
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,1301,323
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,4664,640
Mcgill, NvUsa 5,5013,418
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,2244,489
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,5874,715
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,6594,138
Medford, WiUsa 6,5484,069
Mellette, SdUsa 6,0683,770
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,3934,594
Mena, ArUsa 7,1564,447
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,6984,784
Mexia, TxUsa 7,2784,522
Mexico, MoUsa 6,9474,317
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,7755,453
Midland, TxUsa 6,8934,284
Milan, MnUsa 6,2413,878
Milbank, SdUsa 6,1883,845
Miles City, MontanaUsa 5,5593,454
Milford, DeUsa 7,8854,900
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,9794,958
Millen, GaUsa 8,0575,007
Millport, OhUsa 7,3964,596
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,7884,839
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,8584,262
Minden, NeUsa 6,3723,960
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,4083,982
Minonk, IlUsa 6,9624,327
Missoula, MtUsa 5,0273,124
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,8704,891
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,8344,247
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,8434,252
Monroe, NcUsa 7,9394,933
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,2413,878
Montgomery AlUsa 7,8414,873
Montrose, CoUsa 6,0433,755
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,7964,844
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,1385,057
Morganton, NcUsa 7,7744,831
Moro, OrUsa 4,7142,930
Morris, MnUsa 6,1653,831
Morrison, IlUsa 6,8364,248
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,7434,811
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,1194,424
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,8174,236
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,9294,306
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,5944,719
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,2054,477
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,5384,684
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,9314,307
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,0114,357
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,9596,810
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,6826,638
MaracayVenezuela 10,9546,807
MaturinVenezuela 11,2576,995
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,8006,711
MeridaVenezuela 10,8986,772
MagoyeZambia 14,9369,282
MansaZambia 14,3918,943
MbalaZambia 14,0448,727
MfuweZambia 14,4448,976
MisamfuZambia 14,1718,806
MonguZambia 15,0799,370
MpikaZambia 14,3388,910
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,4478,978
Mt MakuluZambia 14,8599,234
MumbwaZambia 14,8669,238
MwinilungaZambia 14,6689,115
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,1529,415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -