Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Attu Island, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Attu Island, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Attu Island, Alaska with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,3845,832
LuandaAngola 14,8019,197
LuenaAngola 14,8679,239
La PlataArgentina 15,5849,684
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,0278,717
La RiojaArgentina 14,5519,042
LaboulayeArgentina 15,1549,417
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,6399,718
Las LomitasArgentina 14,5789,059
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,7886,704
LavertonAustralia 10,4516,494
LearmonthAustralia 10,0996,276
LongreachAustralia 8,9305,549
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 8,9305,549
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,4825,892
Low HeadAustralia 10,7436,676
LinzAustria 8,6035,346
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,4424,624
LerwickUk 7,4434,625
La PazBolivia 13,3748,311
LavrasBrazil 15,2339,466
LencoisBrazil 14,5919,067
LinharesBrazil 15,3279,524
LondrinaBrazil 15,0629,360
LomBulgaria 8,8905,525
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,0263,123
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,6164,111
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,0582,522
Langara, BcCanada 3,4692,156
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,1253,806
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 4,9303,064
London, OnCanada 7,2144,483
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,3893,349
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,1403,194
Lytton, BcCanada 4,3652,712
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,9976,834
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,2998,886
LanzhouChina 5,5653,458
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,9124,295
Las GaviotasColombia 11,2897,015
LimonCosta Rica 10,0336,235
LarnacaCyprus 9,5085,908
LimassolCyprus 9,5485,933
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,5159,020
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2298,842
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,8314,866
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,1096,282
La VegaDominican Republic 9,9496,183
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,0696,257
LuperonDominican Republic 9,8606,127
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,1656,938
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,5427,172
LuxorEgypt 10,4856,515
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,2545,751
Laucala BayFiji 7,9094,915
LappeenrantaFinland 6,9784,336
Le MansFrance 8,7915,463
LilleFrance 8,4805,270
LyonFrance 8,9995,592
LambarnGabon 14,0088,705
LastourvilleGabon 13,9578,673
LibrevilleGabon 13,9018,638
LeipzigGermany 8,2865,149
LindenbergGermany 8,1735,079
LamiaGreece 9,4325,861
LarissaGreece 9,3555,813
LemnosGreece 9,2585,753
LimnosGreece 9,2505,748
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,7226,663
LabeGuinea 12,8637,993
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,1482,578
La CeibaHonduras 9,2695,760
La MesaHonduras 9,2265,733
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,3974,597
LudhianaIndia 7,7744,831
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,0156,223
LatinaItaly 9,3515,811
LatronicoItaly 9,4525,873
LecceItaly 9,3915,836
LodwarKenya 12,6417,855
Luang PrabangLaos 6,9944,346
LiepajaLatvia 7,5984,721
LaukuvaLithuania 7,6664,764
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,5575,318
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,1945,713
LabuanMalaysia 7,4354,620
LuqaMalta 9,9416,177
Le LamentinMartinique 10,9116,780
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,0074,354
LashioMyanmar 7,0314,369
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,6986,648
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,8416,737
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,5236,539
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,7726,694
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,3956,460
LincolnNew Zealand 10,7296,667
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,4596,500
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,4596,500
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,4596,500
LagosNigeria 13,3398,289
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,2864,528
LillehammerNorway 7,2564,509
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,8134,855
La VictoriaParaguay 14,5429,036
LimaPeru 12,3897,698
LegaspiPhilippines 6,1923,848
LisbonPortugal 9,8336,110
LeninbadRussia 7,3354,558
LevsiRussia 5,9413,692
LungiSierra Leone 13,1558,175
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,8345,490
LanzaroteSpain 10,8976,772
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,4115,848
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,9075,535
LuganoSwitzerland 8,9235,545
LatakiaSyria 9,3625,818
LampangThailand 7,3084,541
LoeiThailand 7,2304,493
Lop BuriThailand 7,5334,681
LomeTogo 13,4118,333
LeemingUk 8,0935,029
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,4424,624
London, EnglandUk 8,4025,221
London-GatwickUk 8,4315,239
LynehamUk 8,4055,223
L’VovUkraine 8,2405,121
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2835,147
LozovajaUkraine 7,9954,968
LubnyUkraine 7,9844,962
LuckUkraine 8,1115,040
LuganskUkraine 7,9324,929
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,5984,100
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,8434,252
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,6834,774
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,6134,731
Lake City, FlUsa 8,2435,122
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,4664,639
Laketown, UtUsa 5,5563,453
Lamar, MoUsa 6,9104,294
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,2214,487
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,7104,170
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,6403,505
Langdon, NdUsa 5,8313,623
Laramie, WyUsa 5,9403,691
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,4334,619
Larned, KsUsa 6,6074,106
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,3593,952
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,7223,556
Laurel, MdUsa 7,7824,836
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,7704,207
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,7224,799
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,3953,974
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,9704,331
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,8294,244
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,2013,853
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,4044,601
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,7744,831
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,5744,707
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,7034,787
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,8793,032
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,6784,771
Lexington, MoUsa 6,8294,244
Lexington, VaUsa 7,7594,822
Libby, MtUsa 4,8433,010
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,5184,051
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,7294,803
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,0513,760
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,2864,528
Llano, TxUsa 7,1754,458
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,1293,808
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,6973,540
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,6733,525
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,6723,525
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,3713,959
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,9944,968
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,3774,584
Louisville, MsUsa 7,6264,739
Loup City, NeUsa 6,3533,948
Lowville, NyUsa 7,4364,621
Lubbock, TexasUsa 6,7794,212
Luling, TxUsa 7,3714,580
Lusk, WyUsa 5,9083,671
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,8124,854
LivingstoneZambia 15,2049,448
LundaziZambia 14,2818,875
LusakaZambia 14,8359,219
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,8269,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -