Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Attu Island, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Attu Island, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Attu Island, Alaska with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,8534,880
KandaharAfghanistan 8,3135,166
KhostAfghanistan 7,9154,919
KunduzAfghanistan 7,6864,776
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,83110,459
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5596,561
KlagenfurtAustria 8,7735,451
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,4255,236
KandiBenin 12,8427,980
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,4082,739
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,6164,111
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,6144,110
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,5152,806
Kenora, OnCanada 5,9723,711
Kingston, OnCanada 7,3434,563
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,9951,861
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,9992,485
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,4894,032
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,3394,561
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,0454,378
KashiChina 7,0484,379
KunmingChina 6,5264,055
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2558,858
KhargaEgypt 10,5886,579
KosseirEgypt 10,3766,448
KajaaniFinland 6,6584,137
KuopioFinland 6,7994,225
KuusamoFinland 6,4584,013
KarlsruheGermany 8,6015,345
KasselGermany 8,3375,181
KonstanzGermany 8,7365,429
KumasiGhana 13,3758,311
KalamataGreece 9,6385,989
KerkiraGreece 9,4175,852
Kythira IslandGreece 9,6956,024
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,1923,848
Kap TobinGreenland 6,2573,888
KankanGuinea 12,9828,067
KindiaGuinea 12,9998,078
KissidougouGuinea 13,0868,132
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,3972,732
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,9853,719
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,9853,719
KeszthelyHungary 8,7095,412
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,0114,357
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,6924,780
KotaIndia 8,2735,141
KozhikodeIndia 9,5035,905
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,4335,240
KermanIran 8,9135,539
KermanshahIran 9,0085,598
Khoram AbadIran 9,0445,620
KilkennyIreland 8,2915,152
KingstonJamaica 9,6996,027
KagoshimaJapan 4,1452,576
KanazawaJapan 3,3532,084
KaruizawaJapan 3,2502,020
KatsuuraJapan 3,2372,012
KawaguchikoJapan 3,3042,053
KitamiesashiJapan 2,3811,480
KobeJapan 3,5922,232
KochiJapan 3,7892,355
KofuJapan 3,3042,053
KumagayaJapan 3,2141,997
KumamotoJapan 4,0322,506
KumejimaJapan 4,8222,996
KureJapan 3,8002,361
KushiroJapan 2,3881,484
KutchanJapan 2,6301,634
KyotoJapan 3,5342,196
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,9603,704
KitaleKenya 12,8828,005
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,4665,882
KufraLibya 10,9656,814
KaunasLithuania 7,7104,791
KlaipedaLithuania 7,6754,770
KybartaiLithuania 7,7584,821
KarongaMalawi 14,0198,711
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,1855,086
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,3274,553
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,5075,286
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,2075,100
KuantanMalaysia 8,3385,181
KuchingMalaysia 8,0925,028
KayesMali 12,5227,782
KeniebaMali 12,6997,891
KidalMali 12,0527,489
KitaMali 12,6837,881
KoutiaMali 12,7627,931
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,9283,063
KisinevMoldova 8,4055,223
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,8302,380
KhatgalMongolia 4,8262,999
KhovdMongolia 5,4893,411
KhujirtMongolia 4,8853,035
KhutagMongolia 4,7352,942
KenitraMorocco 10,3266,417
KalewaMyanmar 7,2394,499
KathaMyanmar 7,0224,364
KawthaungMyanmar 8,0945,029
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,6104,729
KengtungMyanmar 7,0434,377
KhamtiMyanmar 6,9124,295
KeetmanshoopNamibia 16,43410,212
KathmanduNepal 7,4504,629
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,2065,099
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,5916,582
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,1506,307
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,4436,489
KarioiNew Zealand 10,2666,379
KawerauNew Zealand 10,1176,287
KopuaNew Zealand 10,3346,422
KanoNigeria 12,6537,863
KangnungNorth Korea 3,7722,344
KarasjokNorway 6,1653,831
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,2004,474
KristiansandNorway 7,6004,723
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,0604,387
KhasabOman 9,3285,797
KarachiPakistan 8,8465,497
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,8295,486
KhanpurPakistan 8,2845,147
KhuzdarPakistan 8,5955,341
KororPalau 6,1483,820
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,3895,213
KlodzkoPoland 8,3235,172
KoszalinPoland 7,9254,925
KrakowPoland 8,3025,159
KalakanRussia 3,5972,235
KaliningradRussia 7,7924,842
KamenskoeRussia 1,151715
KandalaksaRussia 6,2773,900
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,8983,665
KazanRussia 6,9014,288
KemRussia 6,4474,006
KerchRussia 8,3435,184
KhabarovskRussia 2,6921,673
KirenskRussia 3,9962,483
KirovRussia 6,6224,115
KljuciRussia 884549
KolpasevRussia 5,2713,276
KorfRussia 943586
KostromaRussia 6,9894,343
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,9821,853
KotlasRussia 6,4814,027
KrasnodarRussia 8,2855,149
KrasnojarskRussia 6,8144,235
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,5004,039
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,9093,050
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,6582,894
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,0774,398
KurganRussia 6,2823,904
KurskRussia 7,7134,793
KyraRussia 4,1502,579
KigaliRwanda 13,4168,337
KoldaSenegal 12,6677,871
KabalaSierra Leone 13,0608,116
KosiceSlovakia 8,4185,231
KimberleySouth Africa 16,30010,129
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,5472,204
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,5355,925
KadugliSudan 12,1137,527
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,2496,991
KassalaSudan 11,3677,064
KhartoumSudan 11,5237,160
KostiSudan 11,7667,311
KalmarSweden 7,6594,759
KaresuandoSweden 6,3173,926
KarlstadSweden 7,4004,599
KristianstadSweden 7,7594,821
KamishliSyria 8,9995,592
KanchanaburiThailand 7,6744,769
Khlong YaiThailand 7,6484,752
Khon KaenThailand 7,2454,502
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,6654,763
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,4214,612
KairouanTunisia 10,0396,238
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,1105,661
KarsTurkey 8,5795,331
KastamonuTurkey 8,8395,493
KayseriTurkey 9,0485,623
KonyaTurkey 9,2285,735
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,7014,785
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,1675,075
KinlossUk 7,7274,802
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,8944,905
KievUkraine 8,0134,979
KirillovkaUkraine 8,1515,065
KirovogradUkraine 8,1595,070
KlepininoUkraine 8,3905,214
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,1175,044
Kovel’Ukraine 8,0765,019
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,1785,082
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,0404,374
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,9283,062
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,7624,202
Keene, NhUsa 7,6754,769
Kenton, OhUsa 7,2344,496
Kenton, OkUsa 6,4374,000
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,8005,469
Kimball, NeUsa 6,0673,770
King Salmon, AkUsa 1,9761,228
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,8294,244
Kinston, NcUsa 8,0835,023
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,8463,012
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,6784,771
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,2151,376
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,0391,267
KabompoZambia 14,8649,237
KabweZambia 14,7409,160
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,7349,156
KafirondaZambia 14,5769,058
KaomaZambia 14,9569,294
KasamaZambia 14,1898,817
KasempaZambia 14,7809,184
KawambwaZambia 14,2518,856
KaroiZimbabwe 14,9129,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -