Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Attu Island, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Attu Island, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Attu Island, Alaska with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,8004,847
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,7914,842
JuninArgentina 15,3509,539
JacarezinhoBrazil 15,1159,393
JacobinaBrazil 14,4989,009
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,9718,682
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,3308,905
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,8369,219
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,3759,554
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 4,7842,973
JiuquanChina 5,6473,509
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,9576,187
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,9496,182
JimaniDominican Republic 9,9536,185
JoensuuFinland 6,7834,215
JokioinenFinland 7,0954,409
JyvskylFinland 6,8894,281
JakobshavnGreenland 5,9753,713
JulianehbGreenland 6,9184,299
JagdalpurIndia 8,4045,222
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,0155,602
JerusalemIsrael 9,7556,062
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,6906,022
JosNigeria 12,8858,007
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,2523,885
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,2473,882
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,4465,248
JhelumPakistan 7,7314,804
JiwaniPakistan 9,1255,670
JuliacaPeru 13,1538,173
JakutskRussia 2,7321,698
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,9434,936
JenisejskRussia 4,8072,987
Juzno-KurilskRussia 2,2231,382
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 2,2591,404
JamestownSaint Helena 15,9099,886
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,6166,597
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,9326,793
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,8649,858
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,0546,247
JubaSudan 12,6577,865
JokkmokkSweden 6,5464,068
JönköpingSweden 7,5694,704
Jonkoping ASweden 7,5744,707
JendoubaTunisia 9,9696,195
JerbaTunisia 10,2256,354
JerseyUk 8,6595,381
JaltaUkraine 8,5095,288
Jackson, MsUsa 7,6194,735
Jackson, TnUsa 7,4164,608
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,2765,143
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,9824,339
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,5644,701
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,2522,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -