Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Attu Island, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Attu Island, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Attu Island, Alaska with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,8816,761
In SalahAlgeria 11,0666,877
InnsbruckAustria 8,7525,439
IbiriteBrazil 15,1729,428
IguatuBrazil 14,0668,741
IlheusBrazil 14,9269,275
ImperatrizBrazil 13,5888,444
IndaialBrazil 15,4929,627
IpameriBrazil 14,7249,150
IraiBrazil 15,2649,485
IreceBrazil 14,4428,974
ItaberabaBrazil 14,6369,095
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,7567,927
ItaitubaBrazil 13,0048,081
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,0319,341
ItaperunaBrazil 15,4039,571
ItapevaBrazil 15,2539,478
ItirucuBrazil 14,7419,160
ItuacuBrazil 14,7199,146
IvinhemaBrazil 14,7979,195
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5912,232
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,0833,780
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,2352,011
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,0023,729
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,1482,578
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,5918,446
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,5997,208
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,14810,035
ImbertDominican Republic 9,8916,146
IzobambaEcuador 11,2546,994
IsmailiaEgypt 9,9966,212
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,3055,782
IoanninaGreece 9,3875,833
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,9763,713
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,2493,883
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,4895,275
IranshahrIran 8,9925,588
IstranaItaly 8,9135,539
IidaJapan 3,3622,089
IizukaJapan 3,9662,464
IrakoJapan 3,4792,162
IriomotejimaJapan 5,1793,218
IrozakiJapan 3,3722,096
IshigakijimaJapan 5,1623,208
IshinomakiJapan 2,9141,811
IwamizawaJapan 2,5421,580
IzuharaJapan 4,0142,494
IrbidJordan 9,6616,004
IfraneMorocco 10,4146,471
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,0456,864
IlorinNigeria 13,1128,148
InchonNorth Korea 3,9432,450
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,3933,351
IslamabadPakistan 7,7084,790
IquitosPeru 11,9037,397
IloiloPhilippines 6,4894,033
IasiRomania 8,4275,236
IcaRussia 1,181734
IlirnejRussia 1,6281,011
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,4501,522
IrkutskRussia 4,4732,779
Ivdel’Russia 6,0623,767
IbizaSpain 9,7876,082
IspartaTurkey 9,3175,790
IstanbulTurkey 9,0295,611
IzmirTurkey 9,3515,811
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,3195,170
IzmailUkraine 8,5805,332
Imperial, NeUsa 6,1903,847
Independence, KsUsa 6,8714,270
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,4894,654
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,2164,484
Indianola, IaUsa 6,6694,144
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,1163,800
Inverness, FlUsa 8,3905,214
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,5914,096
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,6064,105
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,5044,663
IsokaZambia 14,1018,763


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -