Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Attu Island, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Attu Island, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Attu Island, Alaska with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,2705,139
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,5356,547
HuamboAngola 15,1349,404
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0305,612
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,9196,785
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,9286,791
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 8,6585,380
Horta, FaialAzores 9,6425,991
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,0441,891
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,9034,911
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,8834,899
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,2654,515
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,2134,482
Harrow, OnCanada 7,2074,478
Hay River, NtCanada 4,1892,603
Hope, BcCanada 4,4182,746
HaikouChina 6,4424,003
HailarChina 3,6732,283
HamiChina 5,7383,566
HetanChina 7,0074,354
HavanaCuba 8,9025,532
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,0626,253
HigueyDominican Republic 10,1076,281
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,9266,168
HelwanEgypt 10,1046,279
HurguadaEgypt 10,2946,397
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,2444,501
HelsinkiFinland 7,1424,438
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,1194,424
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,0295,611
HamburgGermany 8,0755,018
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,0755,018
HannoverGermany 8,2065,099
HelgolandGermany 8,0384,995
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,6985,405
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,7346,049
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,1333,811
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,5812,847
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,2792,659
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,9714,332
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,7795,456
HaifaIsrael 9,6676,007
HaboroJapan 2,4751,538
HachijojimaJapan 3,4392,137
HachinoheJapan 2,7441,705
HagiJapan 3,8602,399
HakodateJapan 2,7031,680
HamadaJapan 3,7792,348
HamamatsuJapan 3,4312,132
HikoneJapan 3,4812,163
HimejiJapan 3,6172,247
HiradoJapan 4,0632,525
HirooJapan 2,5031,556
HiroshimaJapan 3,7922,356
HitaJapan 3,9772,472
HitoyoshiJapan 4,0772,534
HunLibya 10,6376,610
HomboriMali 12,4197,718
HomalinMyanmar 7,0584,386
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,5634,700
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,6036,589
HighbankNew Zealand 10,7206,662
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,6276,604
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,0236,850
HororataNew Zealand 10,7186,660
HyderabadPakistan 8,7095,412
HuanucoPeru 12,2597,618
HelPoland 7,8374,870
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 2,6871,670
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,6983,541
HatangaRussia 3,8882,416
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,5933,476
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,9139,888
HailSaudi Arabia 9,9226,165
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,5705,326
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,0354,372
HaejuSouth Korea 3,9652,464
HyesanSouth Korea 3,5672,217
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,6035,968
HalaibSudan 10,6756,634
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,4197,096
HudeibaSudan 11,2636,999
HaparandaSweden 6,5634,078
HarnosandSweden 6,9964,347
HamaSyria 9,3675,821
HassakahSyria 9,0725,637
Hua HinThailand 7,7734,830
HakkariTurkey 8,8435,495
Hull, EnglandUk 8,1485,063
HersonUkraine 8,3415,183
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,2075,100
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,4354,620
Hanover, NhUsa 7,5854,713
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,2054,477
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6824,774
Hart, MiUsa 6,8764,273
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,7384,808
Hartington, NeUsa 6,3503,946
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,0154,980
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,9793,715
Hays, KsUsa 6,5284,057
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,0263,123
Hebron, NeUsa 6,5104,046
Helena, MtUsa 5,1763,217
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,3794,585
Henderson, NcUsa 7,9944,968
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,8624,885
Hermit, CoUsa 6,1063,795
Hernando, MsUsa 7,4134,606
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,8914,904
Highmore, SdUsa 6,0683,770
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,7964,844
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,1224,426
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,0964,409
Holly, CoUsa 6,4223,990
Homer, AkUsa 2,2781,416
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,0764,397
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,3884,591
Horton, KsUsa 6,6864,154
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,9793,715
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,7104,791
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,9164,298
Houma, LaUsa 7,8134,855
Houston, TexasUsa 7,4924,656
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,5394,685
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,6184,734
Huron, SdUsa 6,1603,828
HanoiVietnam 6,6464,130
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,4834,650
HarareZimbabwe 14,9349,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -