Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Attu Island, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Attu Island, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Attu Island, Alaska with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,9334,930
GhazniAfghanistan 7,9874,963
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,4826,514
General PicoArgentina 15,2469,474
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,3859,560
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,9739,305
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,3006,401
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6926,644
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,6856,018
GrazAustria 8,7165,416
GancaAzerbaijan 8,4315,239
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,3765,205
GomelBelarus 7,7974,845
GrodnoBelarus 7,8404,872
GaranhunsBrazil 14,4458,976
GoianiaBrazil 14,5649,050
GoiasBrazil 14,4438,975
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,1769,430
GrajauBrazil 13,6688,493
GuairaBrazil 14,9329,279
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,8678,617
GuaratingaBrazil 15,0939,379
GarouaCameroon 12,8417,980
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,8374,870
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,4903,412
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,3102,678
Golden, BcCanada 4,5852,849
Goose, NfCanada 7,2124,481
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,9014,288
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 4,2692,653
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,8144,856
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,7154,794
GanzhouChina 5,6303,499
GuangzhouChina 5,9533,700
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,9236,166
GuayaquilEcuador 11,3287,040
GonderEthiopia 11,6147,217
GourdonFrance 9,1365,677
GrenobleFrance 9,0535,625
GeisenheimGermany 8,4985,281
GorlitzGermany 8,2735,141
GibraltarGibraltar 10,1206,288
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,1325,675
GeorgetownGuyana 11,8197,344
GoaIndia 9,2545,751
GuwahatiIndia 7,1774,460
GelaItaly 9,8136,098
GenoaItaly 9,0995,654
GhediItaly 8,9695,573
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,3605,816
GrazzaniseItaly 9,3835,831
GrossetoItaly 9,2505,748
GrottaglieItaly 9,3775,827
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,4425,868
GuidoniaItaly 9,3055,782
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,4588,363
GifuJapan 3,4382,137
GaoMali 12,3047,646
GuamMariana Islands 5,0453,135
GuadalajaraMexico 7,7594,822
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,8684,889
GuaymasMexico 6,6514,133
GaluutMongolia 5,0613,145
GemertNetherlands 8,3505,189
GisborneNew Zealand 10,1846,328
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,1846,328
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,8406,114
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,5146,533
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,5976,585
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,2966,398
GayaNiger 12,7527,925
GardermoenNorway 7,3454,564
GeiloNorway 7,3394,560
GdanskPoland 7,8654,887
GalatiRomania 8,5925,339
Gor’KijRussia 7,0394,374
GorznyjRussia 8,2115,102
GridinoRussia 6,3513,947
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,6617,246
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,06211,224
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,4405,866
GijonSpain 9,2975,777
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,1967,579
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,5577,182
GoteborgSweden 7,6064,726
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,6004,723
GothenburgSweden 7,6074,727
GunnarnSweden 6,7464,192
GenevaSwitzerland 8,9295,549
GabesTunisia 10,2346,360
GafsaTunisia 10,1966,336
GiresunTurkey 8,7235,421
GoztepeTurkey 9,0345,614
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,1415,059
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,3405,182
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,9264,925
GajvoronUkraine 8,2435,123
GeniceskUkraine 8,3185,169
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,6864,776
Galena, AlaskaUsa 2,1391,329
Galva, IlUsa 6,8844,278
Galveston, TxUsa 7,5834,712
Geneva, NeUsa 6,4323,997
Genoa, NeUsa 6,4323,997
Glasgow, MtUsa 5,3923,351
Glenville, WvUsa 7,5834,712
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,5574,696
Golconda, NvUsa 5,2433,258
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,0505,002
Goodland, KsUsa 6,3353,937
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,3123,922
Grafton, NdUsa 5,9603,703
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,6994,784
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,4173,988
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 5,9253,682
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,9944,346
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,7822,971
Gravette, ArUsa 7,0124,357
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 5,1573,204
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,7214,176
Greenfield, InUsa 7,2084,479
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,6864,776
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,8804,897
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,4624,637
Greenville, MsUsa 7,5064,664
Greenville, OhUsa 7,2644,514
Greenville, PaUsa 7,4494,629
Greenville, TxUsa 7,1804,462
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,8584,883
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,9234,923
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,9644,327
Groton, CtUsa 7,8554,881
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,6241,630
GuanareVenezuela 10,9466,802
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,0486,865
GuiriaVenezuela 11,2266,976


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -