Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Attu Island, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Attu Island, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Attu Island, Alaska with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,5574,696
FarahAfghanistan 8,4395,244
FormosaArgentina 14,8589,233
ForrestAustralia 10,2756,385
FrancistownBotswana 15,4459,598
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,0848,752
FloraniaBrazil 14,1488,792
FlorestaBrazil 14,3268,902
FlorianoBrazil 13,9348,659
FlorianopolisBrazil 15,5929,689
FormosaBrazil 14,5659,051
FortalezaBrazil 13,8318,595
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 15,0379,344
FrancaBrazil 15,0309,340
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,2303,250
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 4,5202,808
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 4,6212,872
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9062,427
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 4,8743,029
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8802,411
Fort Smith, NtCanada 4,4172,745
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,1142,557
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 4,2782,658
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,6504,754
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,6624,762
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,0023,729
FayaChad 11,7517,302
FamagustaCyprus 9,4725,886
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,8964,906
FarafraEgypt 10,5136,533
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,0198,711
FichtelbergGermany 8,3845,210
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,4765,267
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,2555,751
FrederikshbGreenland 6,7024,165
FaranahGuinea 13,0158,087
FalconaraItaly 9,1185,666
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,1325,675
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,3125,786
FonniItaly 9,5655,944
FrontoneItaly 9,1395,679
FrosinoneItaly 9,3335,800
FukauraJapan 2,8381,763
FukueJapan 4,1632,587
FukuiJapan 3,4212,126
FukuokaJapan 3,9922,481
FukushimaJapan 3,0191,876
FukuyamaJapan 3,7382,323
FushikiJapan 3,3102,057
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,8524,258
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,2898,879
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,6069,076
FunchalMadeira 10,4616,501
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,9056,777
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,3666,441
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,2344,495
FaroPortugal 10,0246,229
FerganaRussia 7,2104,481
FreetownSierra Leone 13,1558,175
FalunSweden 7,2434,501
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,3395,182
FeodosijaUkraine 8,4145,229
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,5481,583
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,5494,069
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,7854,216
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,4323,997
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,0523,761
Farmington, MeUsa 7,5884,715
Farmington, MnUsa 6,4113,984
Farmington, MoUsa 7,1474,441
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,0583,764
Fayette, IaUsa 6,6254,117
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,0744,396
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,0294,989
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,3015,158
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,2735,141
Fillmore, UtUsa 5,6923,537
Findlay, OhUsa 7,2504,505
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 6,0213,741
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,0824,401
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,7624,202
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,0313,748
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,5104,046
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,1363,813
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,6085,349
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,8504,257
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,1064,416
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,1694,455
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,1424,438
Framingham, MaUsa 7,7654,825
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,4344,619
Franklin, LaUsa 7,6994,784
Franklin, PaUsa 7,4494,629
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,8704,891
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,3703,337
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,0513,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -