Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Attu Island, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Attu Island, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Attu Island, Alaska with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,2987,021
DjelfaAlgeria 10,2356,360
DavisAntarctica 15,5269,648
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,5795,331
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,2995,157
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1796,325
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,7546,061
DhakaBangladesh 7,4574,634
D’UccleBelgium 8,4445,247
DiamantinaBrazil 15,0299,339
DiamantinoBrazil 13,9278,655
DouradosBrazil 14,7349,156
DoualaCameroon 13,5078,394
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,6064,726
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,5703,461
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,1682,590
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,5102,181
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,7104,791
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5253,433
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,1304,431
Dryden, OnCanada 6,0563,763
DuianChina 5,9313,686
DubrovnikCroatia 9,1335,675
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,4287,102
DajabonDominican Republic 9,8446,117
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,9686,195
DabaaEgypt 10,0836,266
DakhlaEgypt 10,6416,612
DijonFrance 8,8275,485
DresdenGermany 8,2955,155
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,5803,467
DebrecenHungary 8,5405,307
DalatangiIceland 6,8704,269
DaltonganjIndia 7,8434,874
DarbhangaIndia 7,5444,688
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,8434,252
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,8354,247
DumkaIndia 7,6164,733
DwarkaIndia 8,9385,554
DezfulIran 9,1515,687
DublinIreland 8,1995,095
DecimomannuItaly 9,6535,998
DobbiacoItaly 8,7985,467
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,3988,326
Deir-AllaJordan 9,7046,030
DagorettiKenya 13,0228,092
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,5394,685
DedzaMalawi 14,4188,960
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,9973,105
DashbalbarMongolia 3,9972,484
DaweiMyanmar 7,7564,820
De BiltNetherlands 8,2945,154
De KooyNetherlands 8,2065,099
Den HelderNetherlands 8,2025,097
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,3516,432
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,7096,654
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,8716,134
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,9826,825
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,9826,824
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,4594,635
DalbandinPakistan 8,6305,363
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,9924,967
DirPakistan 7,6454,751
DroshPakistan 7,6184,734
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,1323,810
DohaQatar 9,6676,007
DorohoiRomania 8,3755,205
Dikson IslandRussia 4,5482,826
DudinkaRussia 4,5372,819
DzardzanRussia 3,0741,910
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,6415,991
DakarSenegal 12,4337,726
DaruSierra Leone 13,2428,229
DurbanSouth Africa 16,0429,969
DamazinSudan 11,8317,352
DongolaSudan 11,2406,985
DamascusSyria 9,5495,934
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,5485,933
Deir EzzorSyria 9,2145,726
DusanbeTajikistan 7,5304,679
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,4318,346
DjerbaTunisia 10,2566,373
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,9565,566
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,8074,852
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,1155,043
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,0675,013
DonetskUkraine 8,0314,991
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,4685,883
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,7894,840
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,7644,825
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,1584,448
Danville, IlUsa 7,0964,409
Darlington, ScUsa 8,0294,989
Davenport, WaUsa 4,7282,938
David City, NeUsa 6,4644,017
Dayton, OhUsa 7,3244,551
Dayton, WaUsa 4,8232,997
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,9784,957
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,5833,469
Decatur, IlUsa 7,0394,374
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,1864,465
Delaware, OhUsa 7,3744,582
Delphine, InUsa 7,0694,393
Denton, MdUsa 7,8344,868
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,1063,795
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,6474,130
Deseret, UtUsa 5,6463,509
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,1123,798
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,1664,453
Dickson, TnUsa 7,4604,636
Dillon, MtUsa 5,2213,245
Dixon, IlUsa 6,8184,237
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,5664,080
Dover, DeUsa 7,8344,868
Dover, TnUsa 7,4314,618
Dublin, TxUsa 7,1564,447
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,7474,192
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,3143,924
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,2054,477
Durham, NhUsa 7,7224,799
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,4607,121


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -