Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Attu Island, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Attu Island, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Attu Island, Alaska with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,1645,073
ChlefAlgeria 10,0826,265
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,0216,227
CeresArgentina 14,9169,269
ChamicalArgentina 14,6659,113
ChepesArgentina 14,7209,147
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,6819,745
ConcordiaArgentina 15,2919,502
CórdobaArgentina 14,8799,246
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,8889,251
CorrientesArgentina 14,9289,276
CairnsAustralia 8,1885,088
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,0726,259
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3736,446
CedunaAustralia 10,1926,334
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,1905,711
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,7605,444
Cobar MoAustralia 9,7446,055
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,9614,947
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,4485,871
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,1606,314
ChittagongBangladesh 7,4754,645
CharnocksBarbados 11,1396,922
CotonouBenin 13,3778,313
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,4129,577
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,5629,671
CabroboBrazil 14,2838,876
CaceresBrazil 14,0028,701
CaetiteBrazil 14,6759,119
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,3008,886
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,5899,065
Campo MouraoBrazil 15,0479,351
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,3389,531
Campos SalesBrazil 14,0828,750
CanavieirasBrazil 15,0179,332
CaparaoBrazil 15,3399,532
CapinopolisBrazil 14,7339,155
CaratingaBrazil 15,2559,480
CaravelasBrazil 15,2069,449
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,6199,084
CarolinaBrazil 13,7668,554
Castro, ParanáBrazil 15,2589,482
CataguasesBrazil 15,3769,555
CatalaoBrazil 14,7809,184
CatanduvaBrazil 14,9939,317
CaxiasBrazil 13,7288,531
Caxias Do SulBrazil 15,5619,670
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,1588,798
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,3629,546
ChapecoBrazil 15,2979,506
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,7218,527
CipoBrazil 14,5809,060
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,7598,550
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,1139,391
CordeiroBrazil 15,4559,604
CorrentinaBrazil 14,5069,014
CorumbaBrazil 14,2878,878
CoximBrazil 14,4048,951
CrateusBrazil 13,8838,627
CuiabaBrazil 14,0538,733
CuritibaBrazil 15,3599,544
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 4,7712,965
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,3522,704
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,1502,579
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,9653,707
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,6623,518
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,1923,848
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,5882,230
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,9092,429
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,6922,294
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,2924,531
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,6612,896
Chapais, QcCanada 6,9444,315
Charlo, NbCanada 7,4774,646
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,7724,830
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,7674,827
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,1202,560
Chatham, NbCanada 7,6044,725
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,2153,241
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,4133,985
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,0554,384
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,3633,333
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,7412,325
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,4543,389
Cold Lake, AbCanada 4,7952,979
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,7384,187
Comox, BcCanada 4,1862,601
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,2692,653
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,4473,385
Coronation, AbCanada 4,8653,023
Cranbrook, BcCanada 4,7552,955
ChicoChile 15,4609,607
ChillanChile 14,7579,170
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,7039,136
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,1578,797
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,3089,513
Curico-General FreireChile 14,6909,128
ChangchunChina 3,6012,237
ChangduChina 6,3953,974
ChangshaChina 5,5793,467
ChengduChina 5,9763,713
ChongqingChina 5,9003,667
Camilo DazaColombia 10,8786,760
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,9275,547
CamagueyCuba 9,3155,788
CasablancaCuba 8,8895,523
ChebCzech Republic 8,4325,239
CopenhagenDenmark 7,8194,859
CabreraDominican Republic 9,9446,179
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,9666,193
CotuiDominican Republic 9,9816,203
CanarEcuador 11,4267,100
CairoEgypt 10,0766,261
CaenFrance 8,6565,379
ChateaurouxFrance 8,9015,531
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,3167,653
CocobeachGabon 13,8378,598
CologneGermany 8,4015,221
ChiosGreece 9,3875,833
CorfuGreece 9,4175,852
ConakryGuinea 13,0468,107
CatacamasHonduras 9,4045,843
CholutecaHonduras 9,4665,883
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,0585,629
CherrapunjiIndia 7,2384,498
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,2384,498
ChahbaharIran 9,1725,700
ClaremorrisIreland 8,1665,074
ClonesIreland 8,1145,042
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,1145,042
CorkIreland 8,3685,200
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,3745,204
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,6636,005
CameriItaly 8,9795,579
CampobassoItaly 9,3185,790
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,5785,952
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,6726,010
Cape FrascaItaly 9,6175,976
Cape MeleItaly 9,1585,691
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,4735,886
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,7546,061
CerviaItaly 9,0695,636
CiampinoItaly 9,3285,796
Cimone MountainItaly 9,0975,653
Cisa PassItaly 9,0785,641
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,3165,789
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,8195,480
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,8376,113
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,5475,933
ChibaJapan 3,2131,997
ChichibuJapan 3,2462,017
ChichijimaJapan 3,8382,385
ChoshiJapan 3,1561,961
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,4825,892
ChilekaMalawi 14,5089,016
ChitedzeMalawi 14,4218,961
ChitipaMalawi 14,0278,717
ChihuahuaMexico 6,9114,295
ComitanMexico 8,8845,521
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,4043,358
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,0672,527
ChoirMongolia 4,5692,839
CasablancaMorocco 10,4086,467
ChindeMozambique 14,6929,130
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,0805,021
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,7036,030
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,2366,361
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,9506,804
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,7166,659
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,7146,658
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,7106,655
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,4456,491
CondegaNicaragua 9,5115,910
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,5525,314
ChejuNorth Korea 4,2492,640
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,8382,385
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,9452,451
ChhorPakistan 8,6145,353
ChitralPakistan 7,5914,717
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 15,0359,343
ConcepcionParaguay 14,6749,119
CajamarcaPeru 11,8677,374
ChachapoyasPeru 11,8247,348
ChiclayoPeru 11,7467,299
ChimbotePeru 12,0417,482
CuzcoPeru 12,8657,994
CzestochowaPoland 8,2375,119
CoimbraPortugal 9,6696,009
CalafatRomania 8,8815,518
CeahlauRomania 8,4845,272
ClujRomania 8,5705,325
ConstantaRomania 8,7055,409
CraiovaRomania 8,8235,483
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,8272,378
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,0273,124
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,6581,651
Cape SmidtaRussia 1,8251,134
Cape UelenRussia 1,7521,089
Cape ZolotojRussia 2,4911,548
CaraRussia 3,4472,142
Cerdyn’Russia 6,2293,871
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 2,0511,275
ChitaRussia 3,9402,448
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,9272,440
CokurdahRussia 2,3461,458
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 3,0601,902
Cape TownSouth Africa 17,11010,632
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,6282,254
CaceresSpain 9,7516,059
CadizSpain 10,0786,263
Ciudad RealSpain 9,8016,091
CordobaSpain 9,9306,171
ColomboSri Lanka 9,6185,977
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,3524,568
ChanthaburiThailand 7,6264,739
Chiang MaiThailand 7,3024,538
Chiang RaiThailand 7,1394,436
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,6364,745
ChumphonThailand 8,0064,975
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1955,714
CorumTurkey 8,8835,520
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,7624,823
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,7714,829
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,4215,233
CernovcyUkraine 8,3465,186
ChernigovUkraine 7,8854,900
CarrascoUruguay 15,7009,756
ColoniaUruguay 15,5549,665
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,4096,468
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,2794,523
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,8344,868
Camden, ScUsa 8,0064,975
Canton, NyUsa 7,3534,569
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,3363,937
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,1925,090
Caribou, MeUsa 7,5074,665
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,0484,380
Casper, WyUsa 5,7733,587
Centralia, WaUsa 4,4622,773
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,6644,763
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,9404,934
Charles City, IaUsa 6,5684,081
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,1675,075
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,1585,069
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,5914,717
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,9024,911
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,7824,836
Chaska, MnUsa 6,3933,973
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,6764,770
Chazy, NyUsa 7,4484,629
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,5654,701
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,0074,975
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,3443,942
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,0053,732
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,9624,327
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,9384,311
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,9853,098
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,3434,563
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,9313,685
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,3634,575
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,3634,575
Circleville, OhUsa 7,4114,605
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,6104,108
Clark, SdUsa 6,1263,807
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,4224,612
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,4044,601
Clayton, NmUsa 6,4714,021
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,3144,545
Clinton, IaUsa 6,8184,237
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 1,588987
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,0964,409
College Park, MdUsa 7,7874,839
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,1883,846
Columbia, MoUsa 6,9504,319
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,0034,973
Columbus, GaUsa 7,2764,522
Columbus, InUsa 7,2924,532
Columbus, KsUsa 6,9324,307
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,3804,586
Conception, MoUsa 6,6904,157
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,5674,081
Conway, ArUsa 7,2784,522
Conway, ScUsa 8,1175,044
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,5294,679
Corning, ArUsa 7,2544,508
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,5374,684
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,5394,685
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,2444,502
Cortland, NyUsa 7,5044,663
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,5962,856
Covington, LaUsa 7,7374,808
Covington, TnUsa 7,3134,545
Crete, NeUsa 6,4924,034
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,5213,431
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,6104,729
CimbajUzbekistan 7,6104,729
CaracasVenezuela 10,9756,820
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,3897,077
CoroVenezuela 10,7256,665
ChipataZambia 14,4378,971
ChomaZambia 15,0459,349
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,0659,362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -