Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Attu Island, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Attu Island, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Attu Island, Alaska with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,9084,914
BustAfghanistan 8,3925,215
BatnaAlgeria 10,0836,266
BecharAlgeria 10,6276,604
BejaiaAlgeria 9,9926,209
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,7796,698
BiskraAlgeria 10,1956,335
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,9216,786
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,79910,439
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,95510,536
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,94110,527
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,58610,928
ByrdAntarctica 15,3569,543
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,5729,677
BarilocheArgentina 15,1409,408
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,5169,642
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,5865,957
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,1305,674
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2635,756
BrestBelarus 8,0044,974
BrusselsBelgium 8,4445,247
Belize CityBelize 9,0185,604
BeninBenin 13,3778,313
BohiconBenin 13,2918,259
BermudaBermuda 9,0155,602
BageBrazil 15,5529,664
BambuiBrazil 15,0629,360
BarbacenaBrazil 15,3049,510
BarbalhaBrazil 14,1638,801
BarcelosBrazil 12,2907,637
BarraBrazil 14,3558,921
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,6978,512
BarreirasBrazil 14,3668,927
BelémBrazil 13,1358,162
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,1719,427
BelterraBrazil 12,9068,020
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,1128,769
Bom JesusBrazil 15,5679,674
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,5579,046
BrasiliaBrazil 14,5559,045
BrevesBrazil 13,0558,112
BurgasBulgaria 8,9175,541
BurundiBurundi 13,5918,445
BatouriCameroon 13,3408,290
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,2434,501
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,4182,745
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,9353,067
Banff, AbCanada 4,6762,905
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,0054,353
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,4804,648
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 4,8883,038
Bissett, MbCanada 5,8113,611
Blue River, BcCanada 4,4002,734
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,1694,455
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,6472,266
Brandon, MbCanada 5,6583,516
Broadview, SkCanada 5,4803,405
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,8233,619
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,9322,444
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,8885,523
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,8922,419
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,2132,618
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,2218,216
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,4547,739
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,4199,581
BeijingChina 4,4632,773
BarranquillaColombia 10,4676,505
Benito SalasColombia 11,1616,936
BogotáColombia 11,0756,882
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4605,257
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0568,113
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6278,468
BaniDominican Republic 10,0466,243
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,0086,219
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,0416,239
BahariyaEgypt 10,3496,431
Beni SuefEgypt 10,1946,335
BiarritzFrance 9,2955,776
BordeauxFrance 9,1405,680
BrestFrance 8,7515,438
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,4075,224
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,4055,223
BitamGabon 13,6748,497
BanjulGambia 12,5867,821
BerlinGermany 8,1585,069
BrockenGermany 8,2675,137
BokeGuinea 12,8848,006
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,7727,937
BudapestHungary 8,5945,340
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,5975,342
BangaloreIndia 9,2335,737
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,1705,698
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,0535,004
BikanerIndia 8,1835,085
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,9484,939
BabolsarIran 8,5265,298
Bandar AbbasIran 9,2285,734
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,6045,347
Bandar LengehIran 9,3765,827
BirjandIran 8,5545,315
BushehrIran 9,3505,810
BaghdadIraq 9,2475,746
BasraIraq 9,3445,807
BelmulletIreland 8,1075,038
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,2385,119
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,3235,793
BergamoItaly 8,9505,562
BolognaItaly 9,0515,625
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,8405,494
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,5085,909
BrindisiItaly 9,3505,810
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,2348,224
BouakeIvory Coast 13,2788,251
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,5004,039
BeirutLebanon 9,5475,933
BenghaziLibya 10,2156,347
BirzaiLithuania 7,5534,694
BitolaMacedonia 9,2305,736
BlantyreMalawi 14,5089,016
BvumbweMalawi 14,5259,026
BintuluMalaysia 7,7654,826
BamakoMali 12,7357,913
Bko-SMali 12,7467,920
BougounMali 12,8717,998
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,3227,036
BaitagMongolia 5,6273,497
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,2143,240
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,5562,831
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,2292,628
BayandelgerMongolia 4,3462,700
BayankhongorMongolia 5,0643,147
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,2402,635
BulganMongolia 4,7182,932
BhamawMyanmar 6,9564,322
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,0246,851
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,6416,613
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,9906,829
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,4916,520
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,3496,431
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,8026,091
BilmaNiger 11,8387,356
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,5167,778
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,7233,556
BergenNorway 7,3784,585
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,3804,586
BjornoyaNorway 5,7243,557
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,5444,066
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,7614,202
BadinPakistan 8,7465,435
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,0164,981
BalakotPakistan 7,6284,740
BarkhanPakistan 8,2325,116
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,3456,428
BascoPhilippines 5,6413,505
BialystokPoland 7,9114,916
BejaPortugal 9,9136,160
BragancaPortugal 9,4925,899
BistritaRomania 8,5085,287
BucharestRomania 8,7455,434
BajkitRussia 4,4402,759
BarabinskRussia 5,6953,539
BarnaulRussia 5,5653,458
BerezovoRussia 5,6393,504
BiserRussia 6,3013,915
BlagovescenskRussia 3,1181,938
BogdarinRussia 3,8152,370
BogucanyRussia 4,5402,821
BomnakRussia 2,8711,784
BorRussia 4,7462,949
BorzjaRussia 3,8192,373
BratskRussia 4,4122,742
BelgradeSerbia 8,8515,500
BoSierra Leone 13,2408,228
BontheSierra Leone 13,2818,253
BratislavaSlovakia 8,5585,318
BerberaSomalia 11,4387,108
BusanSouth Korea 3,9612,461
BadajozSpain 9,8176,100
BarcelonaSpain 9,5145,912
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,4265,857
BabanusaSudan 12,1567,554
BaselSwitzerland 8,7705,450
BernSwitzerland 8,8415,494
BangkokThailand 7,6324,742
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,6124,730
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,4314,618
BizerteTunisia 9,8706,134
BalikesirTurkey 9,2055,720
BursaTurkey 9,1115,662
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,9684,951
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,0174,982
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,0635,011
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,0625,010
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,2935,153
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,4845,272
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,4735,265
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,5143,427
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,0534,383
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,7834,836
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,5251,569
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,5241,568
Batesville, MsUsa 7,4824,649
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,7134,793
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,3893,970
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,6684,765
Bedford, MaUsa 7,8134,855
Beeville, TxUsa 7,4714,643
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,7054,166
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,1283,187
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 1,7431,083
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,5854,713
Bettles, AkUsa 2,4601,529
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,6321,636
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,9294,305
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,4423,382
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,5494,691
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,7124,792
Bishop, CaUsa 5,4153,365
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,8353,626
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,7554,819
Blackville, ScUsa 8,0475,000
Blaine, WaUsa 4,3612,710
Blakely, GaUsa 8,0374,994
Block Island, RiUsa 7,8204,859
Boerne, TxUsa 7,2924,531
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,1163,179
Booneville, MsUsa 7,5114,668
Boonton, NjUsa 7,7454,813
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,7784,833
Bowler, WiUsa 6,6324,121
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,4624,637
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,0064,354
Brenham, TxUsa 7,4094,604
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,7854,838
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,3354,558
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,7124,792
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,3644,576
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,8034,228
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,3123,922
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,6514,755
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,7024,786
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,8894,281
Buckeye, AzUsa 6,1033,792
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,6114,729
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,3064,540
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,3484,566
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,6074,727
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,7434,811
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,8544,259
Burlington, VtUsa 7,4894,654
Burns, OregonUsa 4,9333,065
BajsunUzbekistan 7,6474,752
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,1376,921
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,8736,756
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,2719,489
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,2839,497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -