Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Attu Island, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Attu Island, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Attu Island, Alaska with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,0176,846
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,0146,223
AlgiersAlgeria 10,0106,220
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,9456,180
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,5199,644
AzulArgentina 15,5879,686
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,3226,414
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1336,918
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,3295,797
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,3645,819
AmberleyAustralia 9,1655,695
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,4825,271
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,5365,304
AimoresBrazil 15,2839,497
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,6999,134
AltamiraBrazil 13,1118,148
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,2078,207
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,4379,593
ApodiBrazil 14,0598,736
AracajuBrazil 14,6299,091
AracuaiBrazil 14,9789,307
AragarcasBrazil 14,3188,898
AraxaBrazil 14,9679,301
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,3738,931
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,3842,724
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,4092,740
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1731,971
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,0074,975
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6492,889
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,2213,866
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,1963,850
AbecheChad 12,1427,545
AntofagastaChile 13,8208,588
AricaChile 13,3928,322
AltaiChina 5,7113,549
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,2076,964
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,1766,945
AraucaColombia 11,0676,877
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,8876,144
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,0096,220
AzuaDominican Republic 9,9986,213
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,0176,225
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0636,253
AswanEgypt 10,6556,621
AsyutEgypt 10,4086,468
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,2695,760
AsmaraEritrea 11,2697,003
AssabEritrea 11,3027,023
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,9027,396
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,3735,825
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,3035,160
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,6058,454
AccraGhana 13,4878,381
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1335,675
AthensGreece 9,4945,900
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,5225,917
AasiaatGreenland 5,9863,720
AmmassalikGreenland 6,5874,093
AputiteqGreenland 6,4384,000
AkureyriIceland 6,8024,227
AgraIndia 7,9624,948
AhmedabadIndia 8,6575,379
AkolaIndia 8,5875,336
AllahabadIndia 7,8744,893
AmritsarIndia 7,7734,830
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,5604,698
AbadanIran 9,3415,805
ArakIran 8,9145,539
AlbengaItaly 9,1485,685
AlgheroItaly 9,5215,917
AmendolaItaly 9,3015,780
AnconaItaly 9,1155,664
ArezzoItaly 9,1605,692
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,5518,421
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,5438,415
AbashiriJapan 2,3261,446
AburatsuJapan 4,0882,540
AikawaJapan 3,1401,951
AjiroJapan 3,3202,063
AkitaJapan 2,8941,799
AkuneJapan 4,1282,565
AomoriJapan 2,7711,722
AsahikawaJapan 2,4681,534
AsosanJapan 4,0032,488
AmmanJordan 9,7146,036
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,6874,155
AinaziLatvia 7,3864,590
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,6428,478
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,5078,394
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,0328,720
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,3398,289
AtarMauritania 11,8377,355
AgalegaMauritius 12,6967,889
AcapulcoMexico 8,3375,181
AayanbulagMongolia 5,1783,218
AltaiMongolia 5,3193,305
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,9243,060
AgadirMorocco 10,7586,685
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,2945,154
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,9126,781
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,4636,502
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,1106,283
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,9946,210
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,7576,685
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,6846,639
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,9906,208
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,9756,199
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,9746,198
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,9746,198
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,9746,198
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,9746,198
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,7246,043
AgadezNiger 12,1247,534
AsuncionParaguay 14,8189,208
ArequipaPeru 13,1358,162
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,8483,634
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,2476,368
AradRomania 8,6875,398
AjanRussia 2,2641,407
AldanRussia 2,9951,861
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,4434,625
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,3693,336
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,1241,320
AnadyrRussia 1,352840
ArkhangelskRussia 6,3513,947
ArmavirRussia 8,2195,108
AstrakhanRussia 7,8294,865
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,5484,691
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,3175,790
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,7986,089
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,8566,125
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,0346,235
Abu HamedSudan 11,0896,891
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,7467,299
AqiqSudan 11,0086,841
ArbaatSudan 10,9026,775
AromaSudan 11,3427,048
AtbaraSudan 11,2486,990
Abu KamalSyria 9,2725,762
AleppoSyria 9,2435,743
AranyaprathetThailand 7,5054,664
AtakpameTogo 13,2558,237
AdanaTurkey 9,2325,737
AfyonTurkey 9,2145,726
AnkaraTurkey 9,0145,601
AntalyaTurkey 9,4025,843
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,1475,063
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,7754,831
AberporthUk 8,3415,183
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,3095,163
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,5175,293
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,3195,169
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,5815,954
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,5915,960
ArtigasUruguay 15,3189,519
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,5414,686
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,0683,770
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,4112,741
Abilene, TxUsa 7,0154,359
Ada, MnUsa 6,0333,749
Adrian, MiUsa 7,1504,443
Aiken, ScUsa 7,9494,940
Akron, OhUsa 7,3804,586
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 6,2223,866
Albany, GaUsa 8,0094,977
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,6104,729
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,4964,037
Albion, NeUsa 6,3543,949
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,3603,952
Aledo, IlUsa 6,8434,252
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,2013,854
Algona, IaUsa 6,5104,046
Alice, TxUsa 7,4894,654
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,7164,795
Alliance, NeUsa 6,0623,767
Alma, MiUsa 7,0124,358
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,9174,298
Alpine, TexasUsa 6,9254,303
Amarillo, TexasUsa 6,6584,138
Amherst, MaUsa 7,7164,795
Amite, LaUsa 7,7294,803
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,3751,476
Anderson, InUsa 7,2084,479
Anderson, ScUsa 7,8054,850
Angelica, NyUsa 7,4664,640
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,1504,443
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,5292,193
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,1465,062
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,5675,324
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,7934,842
Ashland, WiUsa 6,3653,956
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,4572,770
Atchison, KsUsa 6,7174,174
Athens, GaUsa 7,8784,896
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,8414,872
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,8674,889
Augusta, GaUsa 8,0064,975
Augusta, MtUsa 5,1503,200
Aurora, IlUsa 6,9314,307
Austin, TxUsa 7,3164,546
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,3684,578
AndizanUzbekistan 7,1504,443
AcariguaVenezuela 10,9266,790
AdenYemen 11,2066,964


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -